No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Access Lighting 63962-MC/FST Nido Adjustable Chandelier in Matte Chrome finish with Frosted glass

AC-63962-MC/FST
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $576.00

Special Price $384.00

Out of Stock. This product is not discontinued and will be available soon.
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Access Adjustable Chandelier 

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Access
MPN 63962-MC/FST
Our Model# AC-63962-MC/FST
UPC 641594021936
Availability Unknown - Call for availability
Weight 19 lb
Description
Access Adjustable Chandelier 
Dimensions
Width 16"
Length/Depth 29.25"
Height 22"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 6-600 watt J-78 Halogen bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings Indoor
Categorization
Family Nido (See This Family)
Category Chandeliers
Sub Category Linear Chandelier
Finish Group Nickel/Steel
Style Group Contemporary
Matching Fixtures
Videos

Alternative Images

Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 86245376, emalloc: 81264720
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0910100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0017192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00822683,576524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.011515680
mage::app::init::stores0.030613,378,7603,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0006169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.016811,942,3201,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.007912112,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001111,0320
init_config_section:stores_default0.003119040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00601736,616524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061151,4400
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00371278,096524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001515360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,0800
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00112174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002182161,488262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9360
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009211,050,6481,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,688524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003251,6720
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.9972100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.059615,594,8885,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00532139,7680
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0018123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00361182,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.004811457,1120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00261232,328262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.046814,736,3924,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2480
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00131347,320262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,712262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0003143,4720
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0320
OBSERVER: log0.038513,027,5683,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00673357,616262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.029894741,592262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0052145,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003611,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019012,297,5442,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.023732,313,6722,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00911623,824524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00881568,656524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00871565,400524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004915680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00271257,104262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0122207185,144524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001171,3040
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00823396,760786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00173200,672262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00215551,312524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00063126,9680
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,616262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9366100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.0004296,896262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001121,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001715,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.051915,974,3206,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00231206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0011198138,2560
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0321250110,896262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00731423,136262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024513,288,2323,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00051102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00681832,736786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00923956,520786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.019212,321,6562,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.021382,341,2482,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00861936,3201,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001109760
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0002117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,824262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001433182,968262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.054412,665,9762,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.051312,499,4642,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,720262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00981769,3761,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0006153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00071150,3680
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0217539,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000112,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00321607,688524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0006149,0160
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,544262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002984504,632262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05541222,056524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0102132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.7537100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,2960
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.7514100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.7492100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0087130,4400
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7459100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.7435100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.7410100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7387100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7364100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.005019,2720
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.7339100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.7314100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.7296100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002415,312262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.7273100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.7255100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Chandeliers0.7235100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Linear_Chandelier0.7216100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2452310.7196100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7176100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003415840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0552111,114,28010,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00171447,144262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0064170100,2960
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0027170113,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00061173,576262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,4960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003176,320262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0003166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0003186,512262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,1120
BLOCK: store_language0.00041101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091217,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,144262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0003178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,576262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,856262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,312262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00101185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00054225,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,840262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00061267,832262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00051127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00141422,712524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00101380,800524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00062171,088262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101184,608262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0003176,640262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00081311,712262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00431431,384262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001164,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00011610,2480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,752262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,2480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00072219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00122473,112524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,864524,288
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0560
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,7440
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00101287,952262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,888262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,120262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,528262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0004196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00161384,768524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,560262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003187,568262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,264262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00061142,832262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00051102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0004272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,128262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6512100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00908276,136262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00238229,176262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00208259,2880
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0073117142,7680
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.6454139,199,12844,040,192
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02211771,360786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00122428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1671811,533,9601,835,008
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1393811,252,2641,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00071120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0005137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.079612,725,5603,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004195,1760
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.027411,392,0161,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0025111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1680
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01231822,7681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0053326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0000114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,3920
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01891461,432524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5031135,105,96039,583,744
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00431430,272524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022011,6320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0021181,2560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.043111,365,2641,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003129,6800
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01071416,120262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00301312,024262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00291308,976262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02541783,616786,432
locale/currency0.01682243,848262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006186,2080
frontend/base/default/template/cataloginventory/qtyincrements.phtml0.0004110,0560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0014180,3200
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0010183,5760
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0032123,3200
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0587115,295,40020,971,520
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0022139,4400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.05871722,016262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0043488,3760
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0174499,3600
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00694518,680262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00681516,184262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,4720
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00111244,472262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01263229,9120
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1420114,950,13615,990,784
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0005316,2400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.031618,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.051011,432,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0005178,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0042218,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01202150,5040
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00071101,8320
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061137,8000