No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Elk Lighting 286-OB Hartford 6-Light Chandelier In Oil Rubbed

EK-286-OB
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $366.00

Special Price $244.00

OR
107 In Stock! Ships in 1 to 4 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Elk Lighting Hartford 6-Light Chandelier In Oil Rubbed

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Elk Lighting
MPN 286-OB
Our Model# EK-286-OB
UPC 830335003601
Availability 107 In Stock!
Weight 14 lb
Description
Elk Lighting Hartford 6-Light Chandelier In Oil Rubbed
Dimensions
Width 25"
Length/Depth N/A
Height 24"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 6-60 watt Candelabra
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Hartford (See This Family)
Category Chandeliers
Sub Category 1 Tier Chandelier
Finish Group Wood/Natural
Style Group Transitional
Matching Fixtures

The Minimalist Profiles Of The Hartford Collection Allow Them Unlimited Versatility. The Generously Spaced Arms Present A Light, Airy Tone, Which Is Further Accentuated By The Oil-Rubbed (Ob) Finish.

Videos

Alternative Images

Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 89653248, emalloc: 84581504
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1318100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0014192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00752683,584524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008915680
mage::app::init::stores0.025413,379,0083,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0004169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013611,942,4961,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.009012212,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001121,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0800
init_config_section:stores_default0.003219040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00601736,616524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00071151,4400
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00371278,136524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001515360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,0400
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,192262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002388162,968262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9360
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009811,050,3601,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,664524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003261,7200
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0480100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.065615,595,0725,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00532139,7840
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0017123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00381182,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001311,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005511557,2800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.052514,736,4404,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00141347,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00121333,784262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.043813,027,4963,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0004311,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00693357,552262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0300100743,128262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0052145,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003511,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001411,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019812,297,4802,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.024732,313,6082,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00931623,776524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00901568,600524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00902565,984524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004815680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00281257,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0119207185,144524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3520
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00863396,744524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00183200,688262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00225551,296524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00122173,480262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9280
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00073126,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,672262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9812100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00053100,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001915,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.054515,972,8886,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00241206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0011198138,2560
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0320250111,000262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00781421,000262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.025313,288,4883,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00061102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00681832,736786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00903944,912786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.020212,321,4722,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0220102,324,4402,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00891936,1441,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00101177,768262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001635183,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.051412,666,1282,621,440
OBSERVER: reports0.048312,499,6002,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003130,808262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01001769,4001,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0009153,0240
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3840
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0219539,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000102,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00341607,632524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0007149,0160
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,520262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003090505,464262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05461221,920524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0090132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.7994100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,2880
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.7968100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.7947100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0087130,5040
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7913100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.7890100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.7866100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7841100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7818100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004819,1840
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.7793100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.7771100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.7753100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002715,312262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.7729100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.7710100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Chandeliers0.7690100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_1_Tier_Chandelier0.7669100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2460560.7648100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7627100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003415840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0541111,114,16010,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00191447,408262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0067170100,304262,144
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0028170113,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00061173,576262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,5040
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,312262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00024069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2240
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4880
BLOCK: header0.0003186,480262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,0880
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091217,936262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,152262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0002178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,568262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,872262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,328262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00111185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00043018,5040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00174115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,832262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00131422,720524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,752524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00052171,096262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002179,344262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,616262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,688262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,832262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00411431,272262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,2480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00072219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,096524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,880524,288
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0560
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,7440
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,936262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,840262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,104262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00161384,744524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,560262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,272262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00051142,832262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00041102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0003272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,128262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0002110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6974100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00988877,048262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00258830,040262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00228860,7760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0082122148,4400
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.6918142,527,32847,185,920
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02151771,200786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00132428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1822871,536,4001,835,008
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1539871,255,7841,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0005137,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.084212,725,1603,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1760
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.028911,392,0961,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0028111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1520
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01261822,7201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0058326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003157,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009172,6240
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.02041461,032524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5419138,446,51242,991,616
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00421430,128524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0028181,2800
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.047411,372,5601,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004129,6720
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01181416,192262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00321312,064262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00311309,016262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02741783,424786,432
locale/currency0.01802243,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0012189,3200
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0011186,2160
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.015911,940,9281,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00311967,976786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00201365,304524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00091203,7600
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00061153,296262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0012180,2400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.008611,578,5122,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0009183,7040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0029122,3440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0558115,289,19220,185,088
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0021139,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.03531555,9680
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0044488,5840
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0183423,0320
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00654486,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00641484,1120
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,4320
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00111240,9360
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01413230,4160
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1660114,953,84815,990,784
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0006316,4400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.039918,1680
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.048111,435,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0043218,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01352151,3040
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00121101,8800
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00091138,0080