No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Kichler 12315NI27 Design Pro LED 18in 2700K in Brushed Nickel.

KL-12315NI27

Regular Price: $130.50

Special Price $21.75

OR
881 In Stock! Ships in 2 to 5 Business Days (direct from manufacturer). This product has been discontinued and is no longer in production. It is being sold at a special reduced price and is NON-RETURNABLE/NON-REFUNDABLE.
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Kichler Design Pro LED 18in 2700K

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Kichler
MPN 12315NI27
Our Model# KL-12315NI27
UPC 783927372107
Availability 881 In Stock!
Weight 1.15 lb
Description
Kichler Design Pro LED 18in 2700K
Dimensions
Width 2.5"
Length/Depth 18"
Height 0.5"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs led
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings Indoor
Categorization
Family Modular LED (See This Family)
Category Under Cabinet
Sub Category Surface Mount Undercabinet Lighting
Finish Group Nickel/Steel
Style Group Other
Matching Fixtures
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 90177536, emalloc: 85088656
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.2605100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00752683,584524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008715680
mage::app::init::stores0.024613,379,0083,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.012811,942,4961,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008112212,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001121,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002121,0800
init_config_section:stores_default0.003119040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00601736,616524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061151,4400
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00371278,136524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001615360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,0400
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,192262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002288162,9680
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9360
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009411,050,3601,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,664524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003261,7200
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1787100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.059115,595,0725,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00552139,7840
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0017123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00361182,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.004911557,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.046214,736,4404,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00131347,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,784262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.037913,027,4963,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0004311,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00673357,552262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0300100742,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0050145,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003511,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019112,297,4802,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.023732,313,6082,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00901623,776524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00881568,600524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00892565,984524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004815680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00261257,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0116207185,120262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3520
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00833396,744786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00163200,688524,288
OBSERVER: persistent0.00215551,296524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00122173,472262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9280
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00073126,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0005189,672262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.1186100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00053100,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001615,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.052015,980,4486,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00251206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0010198138,2400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0331250110,8320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00741443,312262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7840
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024313,274,5123,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00051102,3680
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0005399,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00661832,856786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00923961,5681,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.019312,321,5282,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0216102,350,4002,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00861936,1201,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,784262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001435183,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.039812,666,0242,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.036912,499,5762,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,736262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01001769,3441,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0007153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3040
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0233539,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000112,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00321607,824524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0006149,0160
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,544262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003090505,640262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05431221,952524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0090132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.9506100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,3120
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,736262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.9483100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.9462100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0088130,4240
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.9429100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.9405100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.9379100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.9355100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.9333100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004519,1840
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.9309100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.9288100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.9271100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002415,3520
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.9248100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.9230100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Under_Cabinet0.9210100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Surface_Mount_Undercabinet_Lighting0.9191100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2929590.9171100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.9149100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003315840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0529111,114,50410,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00171447,208262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0066170100,3120
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0027170113,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00051173,592262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,320262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00024069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0003186,504262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,0720
BLOCK: store_language0.00041101,896262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081218,0080
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,160262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0003178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,592262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00071145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,864262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,320262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00101185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00064829,3040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,840262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,840262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00131422,824524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,896524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00052171,112524,288
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0004276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,632262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,696262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00421431,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002215,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00022113,4000
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,752262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00072219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,120524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0004278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,800262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,936262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,896262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,104262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00051104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0004196,936262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00151384,864262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,568262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00061227,288262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00051142,832262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,368262,144
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00051102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0003272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,128262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0003120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.8505100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01038877,024262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00278830,0320
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00228860,7600
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0074122148,4480
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.8447143,015,85647,710,208
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02081771,272786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00132428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1749871,536,0001,835,008
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1463871,255,7521,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00071120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0005137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.079812,724,6723,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1680
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.027411,391,5601,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0025111,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1520
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01181822,6561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0053326,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0000114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4000
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009172,568262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01911461,024262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.7041138,924,77643,515,904
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.11841667,208786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022413,9040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0025181,3360
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.039311,354,1201,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004129,688262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.00421397,824262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00351312,136262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00341309,088262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02711783,4161,048,576
locale/currency0.01752243,784262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.018711,941,0321,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00341967,984786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00261365,400524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00111203,768262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00091153,384262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0013180,2000
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.017111,597,0482,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0013183,6880
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0032123,3200
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/call.phtml0.045014,4080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0637115,294,39220,185,088
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0021139,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.06991785,9760
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0040488,5200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01804130,1760
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00714532,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00701529,9680
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,4960
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00111244,2400
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01193230,3280
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1483114,946,01616,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0005316,4720
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.033218,2160
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.034911,434,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0036218,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01142151,2240
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00081101,7760
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00071138,1120