No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Kichler 42879NI Semi Flush 3Lt in Brushed Nickel.

KL-42879NI
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $139.50

Special Price $93.00

OR
182 In Stock! Ships in 2 to 5 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Kichler Semi Flush 3Lt

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Kichler
MPN 42879NI
Our Model# KL-42879NI
UPC 783927350501
Availability 182 In Stock!
Weight 5.3 lb
Description
Kichler Semi Flush 3Lt
Dimensions
Width 16"
Length/Depth N/A
Height 13.25"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 3-100 watt A19 bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Nicholson (See This Family)
Category Flush and Semi-Flush
Sub Category Semi-Flush Mount Ceiling Fixture
Finish Group Nickel/Steel
Style Group Transitional
Matching Fixtures

The Nicholson collection is the very definition of no fuss styling. The versatile silhouettes can be used in most any decor, from simple traditional to contemporary casual.

Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 90177536, emalloc: 84832544
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1488100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013192,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00752683,504524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008815680
mage::app::init::stores0.025613,378,8563,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013611,942,3681,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008912212,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001121,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0800
init_config_section:stores_default0.003219040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00591736,768524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00071151,4640
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00361278,216262,144
init_config_section:admin0.001515360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,088262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,184262,144
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002288163,056262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9200
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009511,050,5601,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00211508,640524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002261,7360
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0654100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.060315,595,1525,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00522139,7680
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0016123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00391182,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001311,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005511557,5600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,304262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.047314,736,6244,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00141347,416262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00121333,808262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0320
OBSERVER: log0.038713,027,6083,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,400262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00663357,624262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0291100742,928262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0051145,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003411,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001411,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019812,297,5682,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.024732,313,6962,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00941623,808524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00901568,640524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00912566,024524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004815680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00291257,120262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0120207185,160262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3520
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00863396,728786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00183200,672262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00225551,336524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00122173,488262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00073126,9920
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,656262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0040100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00063100,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.002015,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.054615,974,6886,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00241206,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0011198138,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0308250110,9200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00771423,072262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.025313,288,2643,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00061102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00681832,792786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00953961,456786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.019112,321,7442,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0215102,348,4242,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00831936,2241,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,912524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001535183,488524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.040412,665,8882,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.037212,499,4402,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01011769,3761,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0008153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3040
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0210539,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000102,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00381607,552524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0008149,0240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,520262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003390505,376262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05541222,144524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0090132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.8337100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,3040
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8311100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.8288100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0094130,4640
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8252100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.8225100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.8197100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8174100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.8150100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004719,2960
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.8125100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.8104100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.8086100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002515,328262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.8063100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.8045100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Flush_and_Semi-Flush0.8024100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Semi-Flush_Mount_Ceiling_Fixture0.8004100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2367260.7984100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7963100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003315840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0532111,114,11210,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00181447,128262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0065170100,2880
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0027170113,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00061173,640262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,328262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0003186,504262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,0720
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081217,944262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,144262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0002178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,568262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,864262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,312262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00101185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00064829,3040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,816262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,832262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00121422,752524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,800524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00052171,080262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,616262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,704262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,856262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00421431,200262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002215,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00022113,3280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00062219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002175,9200
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,144524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,968262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,736262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,920262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,880262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,120262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00151384,808524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,560262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,264262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00061142,816262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00051102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0003272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,104262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0002110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7320100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00948877,040262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00248830,048262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00218860,7600
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0076122148,4400
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7265142,767,28847,710,208
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02141771,152786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00132428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1735871,536,2881,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1462871,255,9521,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0005137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.081012,724,9603,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1600
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.027911,391,8401,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0026111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1520
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01211822,8001,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0055326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010172,5280
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01911461,104524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5839138,677,27243,253,760
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00421430,192524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022413,9040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0023181,3440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.044311,372,4721,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004129,6960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01071416,144262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00311312,032262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00301308,984262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02581783,384786,432
locale/currency0.01712243,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.015811,941,1762,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00301968,024786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00201365,376524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00091203,800262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00061153,328262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0012180,1600
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.008511,578,5443,407,872
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0009183,6320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0030122,3760
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0728115,289,30419,398,656
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0020139,4800
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.07391783,5840
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0048488,6000
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01794131,5520
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00754529,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00741527,2960
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,5440
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00111243,7840
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01353230,3920
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1686114,946,27216,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0006316,3920
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.041618,2160
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.040011,435,1120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0007178,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0040218,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01302151,2960
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00091101,8720
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061137,9280