No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Lexington Pendant

TE-700TDLEXPCW-CF
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $665.00

Special Price $532.00

OR
1 In Stock! Ships in 4 to 7 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Tech Lighting Lexington Pendant

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Tech Lighting
MPN 700TDLEXPCW-CF
Our Model# TE-700TDLEXPCW-CF
UPC 756460024796
Availability 1 In Stock!
Weight 7.5 lb
Description
Tech Lighting Lexington Pendant
Dimensions
Width 20"
Length/Depth 20"
Height 12"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 4-128 watt Fluorescent bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Lexington (See This Family)
Category Pendant Lighting
Sub Category Bowl Pendant Light
Finish Group White
Style Group Other
Matching Fixtures

Large drum-shaped fabric shade suspended from a round canopy. Glass diffuser provides a glare-free wash of light. Black, satin nickel, and white finish options highlishted with satin nickel detail; antique bronze highlighted with antique bronze detail.

Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 89915392, emalloc: 84823488
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.9566100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0021192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.01802683,440524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.015815680
mage::app::init::stores0.036213,378,8883,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0006169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.020211,942,4321,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.018212212,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002121,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002121,0800
init_config_section:stores_default0.004519040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.01421736,704524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00121151,4400
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0009278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.01041278,216262,144
init_config_section:admin0.002615360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00221282,048262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,184262,144
OBSERVER: blog0.00202174,208262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.003488162,960262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0002118,9360
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0002127,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0004156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.018911,050,3121,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00301508,648524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004261,7200
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.8118100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.103915,595,2405,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00101121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00772139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0023123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.01301182,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0088170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.007411,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.008811557,5040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00381232,304262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.077314,736,6884,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0033119,2480
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00221347,384262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00191333,776262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0006244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0009183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.061513,027,6243,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00111111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0006311,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00743357,704262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0430100743,032262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0054145,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003511,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001411,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.031112,297,5202,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.048032,313,6482,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.01411623,792524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.01351568,624524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.01362566,008524,288
init_config_section:websites0.007215680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00501257,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0194207185,136262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002181,3680
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.02233396,760786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00283200,688262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00275551,416524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00192173,496262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00101103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00113127,0000
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0007189,632262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.7059100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00063100,448262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.002615,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.088415,976,8246,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00341206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0017198138,2320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0545250110,9360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01181440,328262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00039920,7520
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.043213,273,1683,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00091102,3760
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00083100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01161832,776786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01533961,464786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.041812,321,5842,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0455102,347,8562,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0002112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.01701936,1761,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0010189,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0002117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00151177,952524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.003135183,536524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0003136,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.101112,665,9922,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.086612,499,5442,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0004130,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.02611769,3841,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0021153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00101150,3040
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0380539,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000102,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00851607,592524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0018148,9920
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004152,536262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.007390505,432262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.15261221,992524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0162132,1440
layout/db_update: default1.3740100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0004179,3360
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0008165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.3695100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default1.3617100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0394130,4320
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.3562100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.3384100
layout/package_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.008511,0720
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.3270100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.3198100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.001112,7200
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.3152100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.007519,2320
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs1.3097100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits1.3067100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting1.3037100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.007615,320262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family1.2981100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting1.2939100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Pendant_Lighting1.2871100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Bowl_Pendant_Light1.2825100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2359891.2730100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.2665100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.005715840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.1086111,113,97610,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00291447,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0172170100,2800
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0045170113,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00121708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00101708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00081173,576262,144
BLOCK: head0.00121158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021929,4960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004176,312262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00054069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0004166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0003166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0004186,480262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00061106,1280
BLOCK: store_language0.00051101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00141217,920262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0004187,144262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0004178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004180,576262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00121145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00061123,880262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0004175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0004186,312262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00171185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00104728,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00264115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00091160,816262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00091267,832262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00071127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00221422,624786,432
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0005184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00151380,784262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00082171,080262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00151184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0005276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0003171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0004176,608262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00121311,688262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00081142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0005196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0004182,832262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00611431,088262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0003215,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00032113,3280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071186,736262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00081112,264262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00102219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0004175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00172473,128524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0004184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0005278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00061105,904262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00051104,0320
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.006815,8640
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0029177,752262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.01461287,968262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004181,864262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0005194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004183,112262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00091104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00071176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00081100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0005196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00251384,808524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0004197,560262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0004187,560262,144
BLOCK: 0.00051154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00111227,240262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0004173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00091142,808262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00101143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00071102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0006272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00081108,104262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0006120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0002110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.1332100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01728877,040262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00578830,048262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00358860,7600
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0120122148,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml1.1210142,758,92047,448,064
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.05741770,968786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00202428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.3143871,536,3041,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.2715871,255,9441,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0008137,4240
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/notices.phtml0.002413,0320
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.161012,725,2563,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0008195,2320
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.062011,391,9521,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0039111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0009142,1680
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.02161822,7681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0065326,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004157,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0015172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.04581461,040524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.8331138,670,20842,991,616
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00611430,168524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00032413,9040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0028181,4080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.081811,372,4081,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0006129,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.001084,0400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01971416,160262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00611312,048262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00591309,000262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.04991783,320786,432
locale/currency0.02602243,736262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0012189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0011186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.027211,941,1281,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00391967,896786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00331365,448524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00151203,6960
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00101153,504262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0020180,0960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.010911,578,6642,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0013183,6560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0041122,3680
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/call.phtml0.001112,4640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0833115,288,85620,185,088
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0040139,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Manufacturers_Model_Manufacturer_Data0.001311,0320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.10491779,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0051488,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.02254129,6880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01244529,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01211527,2240
OBSERVER: tax0.0008156,6160
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00191244,0400
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01623230,3040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.2218114,946,00816,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0006316,3920
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.065118,2240
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.044611,434,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0045218,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01442151,2320
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00111102,0000
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00281138,1360