No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Lighting

Residential Lighting

Ceiling Lights

Ceiling Lights

Lights that mounts to the ceiling: Chandeliers, Pendants, Island Lights, Track Lighting and more!

Ceiling Lights
Exterior Lighting

Outdoor/Exterior

Exterior lighting for outside the home: Flush Mounts, Wall Mounts, Pendants, Flood Lights, Post Mounts.

Outside Lights
Bathroom Lights

Bathroom

Light up your bathroom: Damp Rated Single Wall Brackets and Multiple Vanity Lights

Bathroom Lights

Wall Lights

Wall Lights

Lighting that mounts to the wall: Wall Sconces, Swing Arm Wall Lamps and Lighted Signs.

Wall Lights
Lamps and Torchieres

Lamps & More

Floor Lamps, Table Lamps, Desk Lamps and Torchieres.

Lamps & Torchieres
Under Cabinet Lights

Undercabinet

For kitchens and accent lighting: Under Cabinet and Strip Lighting

Undercabinet Lights

Featured Items

Kichler 2344NI Chandelier 6Lt in Brushed Nickel.

Kichler 2344NI Chandelier 6Lt in Brushed Nickel.

Regular Price: $855.00

Special Price $627.00

Darby 3 Light Bath Bar in Weathered Iron Finish

Darby 3 Light Bath Bar in Weathered Iron Finish

Regular Price: $239.25

Special Price $159.50

Most Popular

StarStrand 20" Ultima Star 24

StarStrand 20" Ultima Star 24

Regular Price: $78.00

Special Price $52.00

Carte 4-Light Pendant Frame in Bronze

Carte 4-Light Pendant Frame in Bronze

Regular Price: $387.00

Special Price $258.00

Mullberry Hill - One Light Outdoor Wall Lantern in Bronze

Mullberry Hill - One Light Outdoor Wall Lantern in Bronze

Regular Price: $59.92

Special Price $42.80

Duck Hunt Table Lamp In Whitsun With Red With Cream Liner Shade

Duck Hunt Table Lamp In Whitsun With Red With Cream Liner Shade

Regular Price: $207.00

Special Price $57.50

Camerena - Pendant 1Lt - Brushed Nickel

Camerena - Pendant 1Lt - Brushed Nickel

Regular Price: $171.00

Special Price $28.50

Novus 4-Light Bath Vanity in Oil Rubbed Bronze

Novus 4-Light Bath Vanity in Oil Rubbed Bronze

Regular Price: $225.00

Special Price $150.00

Shop by Type

Shop by Style

Shop by Brand

Shop by Finish

Special Requirements

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 49020928, emalloc: 48221040
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage3.6059100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00752683,488524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008815680
mage::app::init::stores0.025413,378,9203,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013511,942,3601,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.012214413,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002231,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002231,6080
init_config_section:stores_default0.003219040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00591736,832524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00071151,4640
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00361278,168262,144
init_config_section:admin0.001515360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,184262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,184262,144
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,1840
OBSERVER: amshopby0.0098762,104,9522,359,296
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9520
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00611996,4881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,784524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002181,3360
mage::dispatch::routers_match3.5262100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.062515,948,1366,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00552138,872262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0017125,8880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00381184,216262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0017173,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007513967,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,232262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.047514,736,8164,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,2880
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00141347,360524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,752262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0003143,4720
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0320
OBSERVER: log0.038813,027,6243,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,240262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0002111,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00651357,232262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.032681788,016524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0050145,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003411,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019912,297,6562,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.022322,304,0882,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00951623,760786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00921568,504524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00911565,248524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004915680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00281257,160262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0066335182,904262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001111,0160
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00612387,176524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00142194,6480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00225550,280524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,2320
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00122173,552262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9680
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00073127,0160
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0005189,696262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch_catalog_category_view0.00171351,336262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_amshopby0.00131268,800262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_search0.0003177,2000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view3.4627100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.0110991,011,2881,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001121,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007188,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.01024416,504524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.027611430,536524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.0017953,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_category_init_after0.008512,124,5362,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001735182,7440
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00351660,408524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0008199,3360
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,560262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003176505,840262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.03681115,904262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0089132,1440
layout/db_update: default3.4207100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001105,7120
layout/db_update: STORE_default3.4181100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default3.4159100
layout/db_update: catalog_category_view3.4137100
layout/package_update: catalog_category_default0.0073117,2720
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup3.4109100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup3.4087100
layout/db_update: product_list3.4066100
layout/db_update: catalog_category_default3.4046100
layout/db_update: CATEGORY_451313.4025100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out3.4002100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.002115840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.054519,586,2569,437,184
BLOCK: formkey0.00191449,880524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.005512098,136262,144
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0023120106,112262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051206,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051206,2480
BLOCK: root0.00061173,6320
BLOCK: head0.00071159,384262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011726,3040
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,2960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023560,6640
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3440
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0003166,240262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4880
BLOCK: header0.0003186,4960
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,056262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,9040
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091221,936262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,1440
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0003178,096262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,5680
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081146,216262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,8400
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,160262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,3040
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00111184,496262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.0026215129,7440
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,1280
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00204205,3680
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,072262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,848262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00061267,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00121422,664524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,688524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00062171,0800
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003179,352262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,6000
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,368262,144
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,6080
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,712262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,328262,144
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,488262,144
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,8320
BLOCK: catalog_category_event0.00051178,256262,144
BLOCK: catalog.leftnav0.00061147,136262,144
BLOCK: category.products0.00391337,216262,144
BLOCK: product_list0.00061228,520262,144
BLOCK: product.breezing.rating0.0004298,0240
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.017311,702,4561,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012154107,5760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.006318235,8720
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.00061171,4240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003178,640262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,4640
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.list0.00041159,864262,144
BLOCK: category_subcategories0.0003182,0080
BLOCK: category_hero_image0.0003180,5120
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,232262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00111156,0960
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00071135,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render3.3329100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00987473,7680
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00257427,7200
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00227456,4560
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0090122147,8560
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml3.3280117,305,98418,087,936
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02101770,728786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00122225,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1575733,619,4803,670,016
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1265733,284,3923,407,872
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0005137,5040
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.105114,771,3925,242,880
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1600
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.048013,437,5123,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0026111,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0006142,1440
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.029012,847,5602,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.01894885,4081,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.00101514,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0006112,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004157,4000
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01991461,056524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/navigation/left.phtml0.79681382,7841,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.000917432,2160
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.1501174644,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/category/view.phtml2.3347110,420,1929,961,472
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0003131,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00051104,2800
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/widget/list/default.phtml1.981328,361,8328,650,752
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__1.73457519,712262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0168745,0320
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.036671,511,0001,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.018521,472,5441,572,864
OBSERVER: inventory0.00732586,080786,432
OBSERVER: tax0.00282385,504262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00252406,480524,288
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0017267,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.001914,9280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.044913,740,9443,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.00212158,3920
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00861377,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0001428,8880
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.021812,521,8722,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Category0.00089055,8320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.08649875,1201,048,576
store_convertPrice0.0013545,3920
locale/currency0.018618244,584524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0012189,280262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0010186,192262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/fan/breezing_rating.phtml0.0018910,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Block_Collection0.0022663,2320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogspecials/categories.phtml0.206951,099,744524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0026640,2640
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.003523,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.014554,1680
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/category/widget/subcategories_grid.phtml0.0026116,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tag_Model_Resource_Popular_Collection0.00071124,4480
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00071101,1040
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061137,1680