No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Maxim 1002EB Westlake Cast 1-Light Outdoor Wall Lantern in Empire Bronze with Clear glass.

MX-1002EB

Regular Price: $58.20

Special Price $38.80

OR
74 In Stock! Ships in 6 to 9 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Maxim Lighting Westlake Cast 1-Light Outdoor Wall Lantern

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Maxim Lighting
MPN 1002EB
Our Model# MX-1002EB
UPC 783209100268
Availability 74 In Stock!
Weight 2.49 lb
Description
Maxim Lighting Westlake Cast 1-Light Outdoor Wall Lantern
Dimensions
Width 8"
Length/Depth 8"
Height 15"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 1-100 watt MB Incandescent bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Westlake (See This Family)
Category Outdoor Wall Mounts
Sub Category
Finish Group Bronze
Style Group Transitional
Matching Fixtures

Westlake Cast is a transitional style, energy saving collection from Maxim Lighting International in Black, Empire Bronze, Pewter, Rust Patina or White finish.

Instructions
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 90439680, emalloc: 85163872
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.5989100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0012192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00772683,464524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009015680
mage::app::init::stores0.025213,378,9763,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013211,942,5041,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008612212,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001131,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002131,1280
init_config_section:stores_default0.003219040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00581736,664524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061151,4240
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0560
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00351278,152524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001515360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,0720
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00112174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002288163,0000
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9520
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009411,050,6401,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,824524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002281,8160
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.5159100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.449515,594,8965,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00522139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0016123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00381182,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0017170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001311,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005311557,3760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00261232,368262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.436614,736,3124,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00131347,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,768262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0003244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.428213,027,3523,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0005311,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00663357,544262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0301100742,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0051145,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003411,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019412,297,3922,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.024132,313,5202,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00941623,736524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00911568,568524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00912565,952524,288
init_config_section:websites0.005115680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00271257,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0129209190,144262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,4080
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00813396,704786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00173200,664262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00225551,336524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,512262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00073126,9840
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0005189,640262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0655100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00053100,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001715,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.057915,974,4166,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00231206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012199138,9520
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0375251124,1680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00721423,232262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.029013,288,2803,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00071102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00063100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00761832,864786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01053961,528786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.019112,321,8882,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0213102,351,8882,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00831936,2641,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,944524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001435183,544524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.044712,666,1042,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.041812,499,5922,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,720262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00951769,3521,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0007153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3680
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0261646,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000112,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00341607,456524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0007149,016262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,5200
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003090505,280262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05291221,960786,432
layout/package_update: default0.0092132,168262,144
layout/db_update: default0.8799100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,2960
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,736262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8776100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.8756100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0083130,4160
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8724100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.8702100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.8679100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8656100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.8634100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004619,2240
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.8610100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.8589100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.8572100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002515,3200
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.8548100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.8530100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Outdoor_Wall_Mounts0.8510100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory3_Uncategorized0.8489100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2286400.8469100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8449100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003415840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0547111,114,36810,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00171446,888262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0069170100,3120
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0029170113,3440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00051173,648262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,5040
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003176,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0003166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,488262,144
BLOCK: header0.0003186,4880
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,1040
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,880262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081217,9680
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,144262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0003178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,584262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00071145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,880262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,360262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00111185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00074728,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,160262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00174115,9920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,848262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,080262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00131422,792262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,744524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00052171,112524,288
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,592262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0004276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0003176,608262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,704262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,840262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00411431,320524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002215,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00022113,3520
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,7440
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00072219,7040
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,184786,432
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,960262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,8640
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,768262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,968524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003178,2560
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,8640
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0560
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,096262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00051104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,952262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00161384,872262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,5600
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,248262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003173,240262,144
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00061142,8160
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,384262,144
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00051102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0004272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,136262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7795100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00938877,0400
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00248830,0320
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00208860,7760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0073122148,4480
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7732142,789,65647,448,064
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02181771,184786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00132529,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1759871,536,2321,310,720
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1475871,255,9841,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0006137,480262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.081312,725,3362,883,584
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1600
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.027711,391,8641,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0025111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1520
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01201822,8001,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0053326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0000114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,3920
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0008172,592262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01891461,416524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.6291138,695,08843,253,760
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00411430,224262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022413,9040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0023181,280262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.037911,353,9121,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003129,6560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.00371397,672262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00301311,976262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00301308,928262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02651783,336786,432
locale/currency0.01742243,768262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007189,2880
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006186,1840
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.015711,941,2401,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00321967,9441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00191365,408262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00091203,7840
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00061153,376262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0012180,3120
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.015911,596,8962,883,584
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0008183,7120
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0030123,2960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0554115,287,77619,922,944
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0020139,4160
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.07431790,1120
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0043488,4320
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01814132,1440
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00764531,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00741529,0320
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,5760
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00101242,1360
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01303230,2000
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1689114,947,36016,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0006316,4160
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.0931116,8480
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.050511,434,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0009178,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0038218,4400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01242151,0800
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00091101,9440
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061138,0320