No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Maxim 1065BK Senator 1-Light Outdoor Pole/Post Lantern in Black with Seedy glass.

MX-1065BK
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $116.70

Special Price $77.80

OR
129 In Stock! Ships in 6 to 9 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Maxim Lighting Senator 1-Light Outdoor Pole/Post Lantern

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Maxim Lighting
MPN 1065BK
Our Model# MX-1065BK
UPC 783209106512
Availability 129 In Stock!
Weight 5.8 lb
Description
Maxim Lighting Senator 1-Light Outdoor Pole/Post Lantern
Dimensions
Width 9"
Length/Depth N/A
Height 20"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 1-100 watt MB Incandescent bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Senator (See This Family)
Category Post and Pier Mounts
Sub Category
Finish Group Black/Gray
Style Group Colonial
Matching Fixtures

Senator is a traditional, early American style collection from Maxim Lighting International, available in multiple finishes.

Instructions
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 89915392, emalloc: 84992080
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.2008100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013192,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00732683,456524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008915680
mage::app::init::stores0.024613,378,8483,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013011,942,3921,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008612212,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001131,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001131,1120
init_config_section:stores_default0.003319040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00581736,624524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061151,4640
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00361278,104524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001415360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,0560
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002288163,0000
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9440
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0002127,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009511,050,6561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,744524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003281,8160
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1194100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.059015,594,9845,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00522139,8240
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0016123,6960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00381182,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005211557,2240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00281232,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.046014,736,4244,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00141347,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,744262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0320
OBSERVER: log0.037413,027,4163,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,416262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00673357,536262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0300100742,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0053145,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003511,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001511,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019012,297,4162,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.023632,313,5442,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00911623,760524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00881568,592524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00882565,976524,288
init_config_section:websites0.005015680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00261257,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0132209190,112262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,4000
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00823396,728786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00173200,672262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00225551,280524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00063127,0320
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0005189,720262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0597100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00063100,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001915,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.052415,976,5606,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00231206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0010199138,9600
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0373251124,2000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00781425,208262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024713,288,2003,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00061102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00641832,744786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00883950,760786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.019412,321,8162,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0215102,334,5202,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00871936,1441,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,888524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001535183,504524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.042712,666,1602,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.039912,499,6402,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00971769,3681,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0009153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3760
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0259646,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000112,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00321607,480786,432
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0006149,016262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,5200
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003090505,304524,288
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05271221,984262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0092132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.8821100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,2880
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,736262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8799100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.8779100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0083130,4320
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8747100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.8726100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.8701100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8679100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.8657100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004519,2320
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.8819100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.8799100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.8781100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002415,3280
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.8759100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.8741100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Outdoor_Post_and_Pier_Mounts0.8722100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory3_Uncategorized0.8701100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2288770.8681100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8660100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003815840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0525111,114,92810,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00191447,800262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0065170100,2800
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0026170113,3440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00051173,568262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,320262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00024069,480262,144
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2240
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,488262,144
BLOCK: header0.0003186,4880
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,1200
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,880262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081217,8560
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,144262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0003178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,592262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,872262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00101185,808262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00053622,1040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,1280
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00154115,9920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,864262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00061267,832262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,080262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00131422,768262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,176262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,784262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00052171,120524,288
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,608262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,616262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,688262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0002182,8320
BLOCK: product.info0.00391431,304524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001102,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.0001106,5680
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,7440
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00062219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,104786,432
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,936262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,8640
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,776262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,952262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002178,640262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,8560
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,112262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00051104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,536262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,944262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00161384,808262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,5600
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,280262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002173,248262,144
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00061142,8320
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,360262,144
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00041102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0004272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,128262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.8033100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00978877,0400
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00258830,0320
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00218860,7760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0081122148,4640
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7769142,623,36847,448,064
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02151771,264786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00132529,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1811871,536,1841,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1529871,255,9841,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0006137,464262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.082012,725,0082,883,584
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1600
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.028411,391,8801,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0026111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1680
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01251822,7841,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0057326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009172,576262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01931461,064524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.6305138,537,04042,991,616
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00411430,296262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001137,6560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0023181,312262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.044511,372,5441,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004129,6640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01071416,072262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00311311,968262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00301308,920262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02611783,552786,432
locale/currency0.01712243,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.016311,941,1201,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00331967,9521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00201365,432262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00101203,784262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00061153,4000
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0020180,288262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.013211,578,5122,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0009183,7360
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0030123,2960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0880115,287,68019,922,944
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0025139,4000
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.06061637,3840
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0051488,4640
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0187461,3280
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00714501,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00691499,0560
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,5440
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00111240,1920
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01393230,2000
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1634114,950,41615,990,784
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0005316,2880
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.0779116,8240
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.041511,434,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0008178,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0045218,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01342151,1360
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00121102,2000
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00081138,1600