No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Maxim 2855EG Elegante 3-Light Chandelier in Etruscan Gold.

MX-2855EG
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $282.00

Special Price $188.00

OR
1 In Stock! Ships in 6 to 9 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Maxim Lighting Elegante 3-Light Chandelier

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Maxim Lighting
MPN 2855EG
Our Model# MX-2855EG
UPC 783209285507
Availability 1 In Stock!
Weight 6.8 lb
Description
Maxim Lighting Elegante 3-Light Chandelier
Dimensions
Width 14"
Length/Depth 15"
Height 14.5"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 3-60 watt CA Incandescent bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings Indoor
Categorization
Family Elegante (See This Family)
Category Chandeliers
Sub Category Mini Chandelier
Finish Group Brass/Gold
Style Group Country
Material Other
Matching Fixtures

One of our most popular collections, Elegante combines lighting with decorating. Delicate leaves and crystals tip the wrap-around vines. Offered in Etruscan Gold or Oil Rubbed Bronze.

Videos

Alternative Images

Instructions
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 90177536, emalloc: 85009920
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1517100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00742683,584524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008815680
mage::app::init::stores0.024413,379,0003,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.012911,942,4881,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008212212,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001131,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002131,1280
init_config_section:stores_default0.003219040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00581736,640524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061151,4400
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00361278,136524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001415360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,0640
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002188162,976262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9200
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009311,050,6321,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00211508,808524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002261,7200
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0698100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.058615,594,9925,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00512139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0016123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00361182,320262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005011557,5440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.045914,736,4964,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2480
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00131347,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,728262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0320
OBSERVER: log0.037613,027,5683,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,416262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00643357,640262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0290100742,984262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0050145,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003411,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019212,297,4802,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.023932,313,6082,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00911623,840524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00881568,672524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00882566,056524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004915680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00261257,104262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0116207185,168262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3520
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00843396,736786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00183200,680262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00225551,360524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00073126,9680
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,632262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0102100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00053100,408262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001715,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.051715,975,1126,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00231206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0010198138,2160
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0316250110,8880
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00731423,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024413,288,5123,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00061102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00661832,800786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00923961,480786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.019112,321,5842,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0212102,348,6002,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00831936,3201,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,856524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001435183,432524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.043512,665,9682,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.040612,499,5202,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00961769,3761,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0007153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3040
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0217539,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000122,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00331607,680524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0007149,0560
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,536262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003090505,464262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05431221,992524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0091132,1680
layout/db_update: default0.8577100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,3120
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8553100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.8530100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0082130,4080
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8498100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.8476100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.8453100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8431100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.8409100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004619,2160
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.8383100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.8363100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.8345100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002415,328262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.8320100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.8302100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Chandeliers0.8282100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Mini_Chandelier0.8261100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2264290.8239100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8217100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003715840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0530111,114,15210,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00171447,136262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0067170100,3200
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0027170113,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00051173,640262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0003186,520262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,1120
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081217,984262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,160262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0002178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,568262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00071145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,888262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,320262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00101185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00074728,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,816262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00121422,752524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,800524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00052171,080262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,608262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,688262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,832262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00411431,264262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002215,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00022113,3280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00062219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,096524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,840262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,736262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,944262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,920262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,096262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00051104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00151384,776524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,560262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,288262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00051142,800262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00051102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0004272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,104262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7572100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01028877,032262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00278830,032262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00228860,7680
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0075122148,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7349142,940,63247,710,208
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02381771,232786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00132529,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1730871,536,0721,835,008
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1457871,255,6961,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0005137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.085312,725,0163,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0007195,1920
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.027511,391,8081,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0025111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1680
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01211822,7201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0055326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003157,4320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0014172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.02011461,024524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5851138,846,90443,253,760
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00401430,176524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022615,0400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0027181,2640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.044511,372,6161,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003129,6880
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01131416,152262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00311312,032262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00311308,984262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02581783,552786,432
locale/currency0.01722243,800262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.015611,941,0721,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00301967,928786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00201365,408524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00101203,6960
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00061153,464262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0012180,1840
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.009011,578,5362,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0009183,7600
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0029123,3040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0592115,441,20820,185,088
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0020139,4160
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.07351791,4000
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0041488,5120
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01794131,6560
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00744535,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00731532,9760
OBSERVER: tax0.0005159,1040
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00121246,5840
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01213230,2800
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1505114,946,14416,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0006316,2640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.0735115,3440
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.042311,435,080262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0035218,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01152151,2240
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00081101,8480
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061138,1840