No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Maxim 8014MRSN Essentials 4-Light Bath Vanity in Satin Nickel with Marble glass.

MX-8014MRSN
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $123.00

Special Price $82.00

OR
801 In Stock! Ships in 6 to 9 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Maxim Lighting Essentials 4-Light Bath Vanity

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Maxim Lighting
MPN 8014MRSN
Our Model# MX-8014MRSN
UPC 783209801424
Availability 801 In Stock!
Weight 10 lb
Description
Maxim Lighting Essentials 4-Light Bath Vanity
Dimensions
Width 30"
Length/Depth 8"
Height 7"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 4-100 watt MB Incandescent bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings Indoor
Categorization
Family Essentials (See This Family)
Category Bathroom Lights
Sub Category 4 Light Bathroom Lighting Fixture
Finish Group Nickel/Steel
Style Group Traditional
Material Other
Matching Fixtures

When you need necessary lighting for your home, think Essential first. Essential collection´s selection of traditional, transitional and contemporary lighting focuses on simple design to brighten up any room. Fixtures come in choice of Oil Rubbed Bronze,

Instructions
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 90177536, emalloc: 85007560
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.2650100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013192,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00752683,456524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008715680
mage::app::init::stores0.024313,379,0403,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.012711,942,5201,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.009012212,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001131,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001131,1280
init_config_section:stores_default0.003119040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00571736,648524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061151,4400
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00351278,112524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001415360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,0960
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00112174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002488163,056262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9120
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009111,050,4801,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00211508,664524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003261,7200
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1846100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.066915,594,9845,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00502139,8000
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0015123,6960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00391182,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0019170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001411,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005611557,632262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00261232,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.054114,736,4804,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2480
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00131347,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,736262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.045913,027,5443,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,416262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00643357,624262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0305100742,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0050145,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003411,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.018812,297,4722,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.024532,313,6002,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00901623,792524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00871568,624524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00882566,008524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004815680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00271257,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0117207185,120262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3520
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00913396,704786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00213200,664262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00215551,336524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,512262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00063126,9840
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,640262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.1168100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00053100,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001715,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.052115,974,8246,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00231206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0011198138,2400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0318250110,8560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00731423,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024213,288,1683,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00051102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00631832,840786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00933961,464786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.018712,321,6482,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0215102,348,5122,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00841936,2321,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,864262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001535183,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.039512,666,0242,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.036212,499,5682,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01021769,4001,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0009153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00071150,3120
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0216539,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000122,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00331607,672524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0007148,9920
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,536262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003290505,520262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05451222,080524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0103132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.9498100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,3120
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.9475100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.9455100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0083130,4240
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.9423100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.9402100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.9379100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.9355100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.9334100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004419,2400
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.9469100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.9449100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.9432100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002515,328262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.9408100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.9389100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Bathroom_Lights0.9368100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_4_Light_Bathroom_Lighting_Fixture0.9347100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2264690.9327100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.9306100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.006315840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0710111,114,79210,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00291447,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0085170100,304262,144
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0035170113,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00091708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00071708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00071173,584262,144
BLOCK: head0.00131158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021929,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004176,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00054069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0004166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0004166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0005186,512262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00071106,0880
BLOCK: store_language0.00061101,9040
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00111218,0080
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,144262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0004178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005180,592262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00131145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00061123,872262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0004186,328262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00171185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00074728,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00244115,9920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00111160,840262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00091267,848262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00071127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00231422,568786,432
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0004184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00161380,784262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0005197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00092171,104262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0005276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0003171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0003176,608262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00101311,696262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00081142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0004172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0004196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,832262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00451431,232262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002215,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00022113,3440
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051186,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00072219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00122473,096524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0004278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,880262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00041104,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,768262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00101287,928262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,960262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,112262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,536262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0004196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00161384,800524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,576262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003187,560262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,272262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00061142,840262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00071143,376262,144
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00051102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0004272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,104262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.8454100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01138877,024262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00298830,032262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00248860,7600
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0086122148,4480
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.8239142,938,03247,710,208
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02261771,360786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00142529,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1807871,536,0641,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1510871,255,8561,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0006137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.088212,724,9443,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1520
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.033011,391,7361,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0034111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,144262,144
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01541822,7761,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0056326,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01971461,040524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.6725138,844,48843,253,760
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00551430,192524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022413,9040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0030181,2720
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.045611,372,4641,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004129,6960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01191416,112262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00421312,000262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00401308,952262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02621783,424786,432
locale/currency0.01722243,816262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.023111,940,8641,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00571967,936786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0007186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00331365,320524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00161203,7600
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00111153,312262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0018180,2880
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.013611,578,5202,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0013183,7120
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0034123,3040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0802115,441,12820,185,088
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0023139,4000
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.08191791,8240
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0040488,4640
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01764131,6320
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00864535,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00851532,7680
OBSERVER: tax0.0005159,0080
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00151246,6320
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01243230,2640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1830114,942,44016,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0008316,2640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.0808116,8400
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.038511,434,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0037218,4400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01182151,1600
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00071101,9840
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061138,1120