No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Maxim 85164GFCO Balboa VX EE 1-Light Outdoor Wall Mount in Copper Oxide with Golden Frost glass.

MX-85164GFCO
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $288.00

Special Price $192.00

OR
1 In Stock! Ships in 6 to 9 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Maxim Lighting Balboa VX EE 1-Light Outdoor Wall Mount

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Maxim Lighting
MPN 85164GFCO
Our Model# MX-85164GFCO
UPC 783209074231
Availability 1 In Stock!
Weight 5.55 lb
Description
Maxim Lighting Balboa VX EE 1-Light Outdoor Wall Mount
Dimensions
Width 10"
Length/Depth 11.5"
Height 14"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 1-18 watt GU24 Fluorescent bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified ENERGY STAR Qualified Lighting Fixture
Title24 Title24 Qualified!
Dark Sky No
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Balboa VX EE (See This Family)
Category Outdoor Wall Mounts
Sub Category
Finish Group Copper
Style Group Traditional
Matching Fixtures

The Balboa VX EE, an energy saving fluorescent outdoor collection finished in Copper Oxide with Golden Frost glass, is made with Vivex, the new standard in outdoor lighting boasting a winning combination of innovation, intricate design, quality constructi

Instructions
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 89915392, emalloc: 84921192
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.2982100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013192,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00762683,528524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008815680
mage::app::init::stores0.025313,378,9443,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0004169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013411,942,4321,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.010412212,328262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001131,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001131,1280
init_config_section:stores_default0.003219040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00601736,672524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00071151,4640
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0006278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00361278,160524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001515360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,0400
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00152174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002588162,9760
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9440
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009711,050,5921,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,720524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004281,8320
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.2149100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.069215,595,2405,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00582139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0018123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00401182,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.006411557,248262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00321232,440262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.054814,736,5364,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,2480
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00241347,296262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00201333,688262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0006244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0009183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.042513,027,7043,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00111111,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0004311,440262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00713357,680262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0315100742,784262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0051145,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003511,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.022512,297,5682,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.027732,313,6962,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.01041623,784524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00991568,616524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.01002566,000524,288
init_config_section:websites0.005415680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00331257,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0150209190,104262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002191,4000
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00933396,760786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00193200,688262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00275551,320524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00182173,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00101103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00113126,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0007189,640262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.1447100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00083100,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.002215,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.063915,979,0486,291,456
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00291206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012199138,9280
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0429251124,1760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00941443,920262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7520
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.029713,272,8003,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00091102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00083100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00791832,744524,288
OBSERVER: inventory0.01033945,872524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.024812,321,8962,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0266102,327,3282,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0002112,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00951936,1361,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0002117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00161177,768262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.002235183,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0003136,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.053412,665,8402,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.049812,499,3842,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0004130,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01111769,3921,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0009153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00071150,3120
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0297646,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000112,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00551607,512786,432
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0011149,016262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004152,5200
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.004590505,336524,288
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.06711222,040262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0164132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.9183100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0003179,3040
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0008165,736262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.9148100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.9122100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0090130,4240
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.9081100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.9058100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.9034100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.9010100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.8986100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004819,2880
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.8958100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.8937100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.8919100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.003215,3680
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.8890100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.8869100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Outdoor_Wall_Mounts0.8845100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory3_Uncategorized0.8822100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2315990.8796100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8774100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004915840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0693111,115,02410,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00211447,696262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0086170100,3120
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0036170113,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00091708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00081708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00071173,576262,144
BLOCK: head0.00081158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021929,4960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004176,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00044069,496262,144
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0004166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0003166,2240
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004173,488262,144
BLOCK: header0.0004186,4880
BLOCK: top.links0.00061106,1040
BLOCK: store_language0.00041101,888262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091217,992262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0005187,1440
BLOCK: top.container0.0004173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0004178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,568262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00061123,888262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00171185,808262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00053119,1040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,1280
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00224115,9920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00081160,816262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,816262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00051127,072262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00231422,808262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,176262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,768262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00082171,088524,288
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00121184,608262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0005276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,624262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00091311,704262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0004197,0000
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,8320
BLOCK: product.info0.00471431,360524,288
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00081186,7440
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,256262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00102219,7040
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00132473,1441,048,576
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0320
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0004278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,8880
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00151287,976262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004178,616262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004181,8560
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0005194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004183,120262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,544262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00061100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0004196,976262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00191384,808262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0005197,5600
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00051154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00081227,256262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003173,240262,144
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00071142,8240
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00071143,368262,144
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00051102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0006272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,1280
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0002110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7942100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01148877,0400
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00298830,0320
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00278860,7760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0092122148,4400
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7880142,552,65647,448,064
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02741771,272786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00202630,2720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1815871,536,0481,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1519871,255,8881,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,7040
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0006137,496262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.088312,725,4802,883,584
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1760
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.032411,391,6561,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0027111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0005142,1680
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01491822,7441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0062326,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010172,600262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.02061461,424524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.6310138,468,71242,991,616
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00621430,288262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0029181,288262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.047411,372,6561,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004129,6720
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01331416,168262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00431312,040262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00421308,992262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02601783,504786,432
locale/currency0.01702243,784262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.021511,941,2081,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00541967,992786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0007186,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00321365,424262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00161203,784262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00101153,3920
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0020180,320262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.013611,578,5202,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0012183,7680
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0033123,2960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0735115,288,27219,922,944
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0023139,4320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.04181569,4160
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0042488,4960
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0169429,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00724488,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00711486,0480
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,5200
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00131239,3520
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01283230,328262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1927114,951,56015,990,784
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0006316,3280
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.0764116,8160
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.035311,435,128262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0037218,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01192151,240262,144
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00081102,2400
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061138,1040