No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Maxim 87842WT CounterMax MX-X120c 21" 3-Light 120V Xenon in White.

MX-87842WT
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $90.00

Special Price $60.00

OR
211 In Stock! Ships in 6 to 9 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Maxim Lighting CounterMax MX-X120c 21" 3-Light 120V Xenon

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Maxim Lighting
MPN 87842WT
Our Model# MX-87842WT
UPC 783209073364
Availability 211 In Stock!
Weight 2.6 lb
Description
Maxim Lighting CounterMax MX-X120c 21" 3-Light 120V Xenon
Dimensions
Width 5"
Length/Depth 21"
Height 1.25"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 3-20 watt G8 Xenon bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Counter Max MX X120c (See This Family)
Category Under Cabinet
Sub Category Recessed Undercabinet Lighting
Finish Group White
Style Group Other
Matching Fixtures

With a sleek profile and direct wiring, the CounterMax MX-X120c xenon under cabinet lighting installs easily and emits a warm light. The hinged top gives easy access to the long-lasting Xenon bulbs and wiring. Cabinets stay cool and safe due to the unique

Instructions
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 89653248, emalloc: 84682296
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1665100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00752683,608524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008915680
mage::app::init::stores0.025213,378,8643,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013311,942,3841,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008312212,328262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002131,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001131,1280
init_config_section:stores_default0.003319040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00591736,760524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00071151,4640
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00361278,144262,144
init_config_section:admin0.001515360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,152262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,184262,144
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,208262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002088163,0800
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9360
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009611,050,3441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,592524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002261,7360
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0835100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.062315,595,1445,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00522139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0016123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00381182,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005111557,1200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,264262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.049314,736,6644,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2480
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00141347,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00121333,816262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.040813,027,6483,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00081111,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0004311,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00663357,680262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0291100743,040524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0050145,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003311,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019712,297,5202,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.024532,313,6482,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00951623,768524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00921568,600524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00922565,984524,288
init_config_section:websites0.005015680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00291257,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0119207185,120524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3520
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00833396,840524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00173200,680262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00215551,368524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00063126,9680
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,584262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0202100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00053100,440262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.002015,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.052615,972,9126,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00231206,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0011198138,2160
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0304250110,904262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00731421,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.025013,288,3123,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00061102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00671832,752786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00923950,800786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.019112,321,5442,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0211102,332,5842,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00861936,2961,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,832262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001435183,496262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.059912,665,9442,621,440
OBSERVER: reports0.056812,499,4882,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,784262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01001769,3761,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0008153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00071150,3120
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0208539,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000102,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00331607,616524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0007148,9920
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,520262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002990505,480262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05351221,880524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0090132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.8333100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,2960
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8307100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.8287100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0084130,4240
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8256100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.8233100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.8210100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8187100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.8164100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004619,1840
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.8309100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.8289100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.8271100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002515,320262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.8249100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.8230100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Under_Cabinet0.8209100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Recessed_Undercabinet_Lighting0.8189100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2317090.8169100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8148100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003815840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0528111,114,69610,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00181447,456262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0063170100,280262,144
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0026170113,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00051173,576262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,312262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2240
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4960
BLOCK: header0.0003186,496262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,1440
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081217,992262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,160262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0003178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,568262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00071145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,888262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,328262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00101185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00053622,1040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,816262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00121422,784524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,848524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00052171,080262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002179,344262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,616262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,704262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,856262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00411431,248262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001102,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.0001106,5520
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,2480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00062219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,128524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,920524,288
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0560
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,7440
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,968262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,864262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,104262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00161384,808524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,576262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,5440
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,240262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00051142,800262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00041102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0003272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,128262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7505100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00888877,048262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00238830,032262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00198860,7840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0073122148,4480
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7281142,623,40047,448,064
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02181771,152786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00142529,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1751871,536,2481,835,008
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1482871,255,8401,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0005137,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.081712,725,0083,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1760
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.028211,391,8881,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0026111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1680
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01241822,7601,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0054326,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4000
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01931461,016524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5854138,537,56042,991,616
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00411430,120262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001137,6560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0022181,2880
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.043911,372,5841,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004129,7040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01051416,144262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00311312,016262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00301308,968262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02581783,504786,432
locale/currency0.01712243,840262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.015511,941,0721,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00301968,016786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00191365,392524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00091203,6960
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00061153,448262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0011180,2480
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.008511,578,4963,145,728
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0008183,7920
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0030123,2960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0592115,289,08019,660,800
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0023139,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.04911637,7280
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0042488,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0173461,5920
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00704501,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00691499,3520
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,6000
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00121241,9840
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01333230,3200
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1661114,949,08015,990,784
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0005316,3360
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.0802116,8080
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.045411,434,904262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0009178,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0040218,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01282151,1760
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00081101,9600
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061138,0640