No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Maxim 9001DWOI Essence 1-Light Bath Vanity in Oil Rubbed Bronze with Dusty White glass.

MX-9001DWOI

Regular Price: $69.00

Special Price $46.00

Out of Stock. This product is not discontinued and will be available soon.
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Maxim Lighting Essence 1-Light Bath Vanity

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Maxim Lighting
MPN 9001DWOI
Our Model# MX-9001DWOI
UPC 783209900103
Availability Unknown - Call for availability
Weight N/A
Description
Maxim Lighting Essence 1-Light Bath Vanity
Dimensions
Width 5.25"
Length/Depth 4"
Height 5.75"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 1-50 watt G9 Frost Xenon bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Essence (See This Family)
Category Wall Sconces
Sub Category Wall Sconce
Finish Group Bronze
Style Group Contemporary
Matching Fixtures

Oval, tubular arms transition to sculptured round fonts on this contemporary Essence bath collection. The oval-shaped glass squares off on the ends and allows for a low profile on the wall, while the xenon laps shed a nice, natural light. Available in cho

Instructions
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 86245376, emalloc: 81150480
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1360100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0021192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00882683,464524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008915680
mage::app::init::stores0.025413,378,8963,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013011,942,4321,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008212112,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001121,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002121,0800
init_config_section:stores_default0.003219040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00591736,688524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00071151,4640
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00361278,160524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001515360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,0640
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002182161,488262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9440
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009711,050,7121,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,776524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003251,6720
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0481100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.059715,594,9765,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00542139,7680
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0016123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00381182,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0017170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001311,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005111457,1120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,344262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.046514,736,4324,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00131347,328262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,720262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0003143,4720
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0480
OBSERVER: log0.038213,027,5123,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0004311,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00663357,608262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.029594741,424262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0053145,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003511,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001511,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.018912,297,4802,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.023532,313,6082,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00881623,720524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00861568,552524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00851565,296524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004715680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00281257,120262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0122207185,128524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002171,3040
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00813396,752524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00173200,672262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00215551,336524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,512262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00063126,9840
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,640262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9875100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.0004296,944262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001121,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.002015,0960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.051515,973,1846,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00231206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0010198138,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0327250110,928262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00711421,192262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024213,288,5523,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00051102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00631832,744786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00853949,760786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.018612,322,0402,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.020482,332,6962,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00821936,1201,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001109760
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,888262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001433183,032262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.042312,666,0882,621,440
OBSERVER: reports0.039212,499,5922,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00981769,4481,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0008153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3520
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0225539,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000102,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00321607,504524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0006149,0080
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,520262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002984504,488262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05621221,984524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0090132,1680
layout/db_update: default0.8196100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,2880
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8173100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.8151100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0083130,4160
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8119100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.8097100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.8073100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8050100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.8029100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.005219,2000
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.8166100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.8141100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.8121100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002815,336262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.8093100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.8072100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Wall_Sconces0.8048100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Wall_Sconce0.8028100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2317840.8007100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7984100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003415840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0526111,114,20010,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00161447,008262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0065170100,296524,288
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0026170113,344262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00051173,584262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,5040
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003176,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00024069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0003186,496262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,1200
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081218,008262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,144262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0003178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,576262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00071145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,856262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,320262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00101185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00053521,5040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,840262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00061267,848262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00121422,736524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,808524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00062171,096262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003179,344262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,608262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,704262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,832262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00401431,304262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,768262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,2640
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00072219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9200
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,104524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,872524,288
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0560
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091288,016262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,904262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,120262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,536262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00151384,816524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,560262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,256262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00061142,776262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00041102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0003272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,104262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7345100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00888276,152262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00228229,176262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00208259,3040
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0073117142,8320
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7123139,092,01643,778,048
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02041771,224786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00132529,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1729811,533,6961,835,008
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1453811,252,1281,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00071120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0005137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.080312,724,8243,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1600
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.027611,391,7521,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0025111,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1680
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01211822,7841,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0058326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0000114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4480
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01911461,024524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5696135,005,89639,321,600
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00411430,216524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001127,0880
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0024181,2640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.036811,346,6161,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003129,7280
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.00371397,640262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00311311,936262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00301308,912262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02571783,448786,432
locale/currency0.01712243,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008189,2880
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006186,1840
frontend/base/default/template/cataloginventory/qtyincrements.phtml0.0004110,0560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0013180,2800
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.0078121,2000
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0009183,6320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0030123,3040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0646115,290,28820,971,520
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0020139,4400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.04821626,304262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0042488,3840
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0182454,6000
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00644501,752262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00631499,256262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,5200
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00111243,192262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01243229,9840
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1761114,948,15215,990,784
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0006316,2400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.0774116,8320
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.036811,432,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0007178,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0038218,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01192150,5520
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00121101,7680
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00091137,7840