No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Maxim STR04506SS 6" Extension Stem in Satin Silver.

MX-STR04506SS

Regular Price: $9.00

Special Price $6.00

OR
47 In Stock! Ships in 6 to 9 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Maxim Lighting 6" Extension Stem

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Maxim Lighting
MPN STR04506SS
Our Model# MX-STR04506SS
UPC 783209091467
Availability 47 In Stock!
Weight N/A
Description
Maxim Lighting 6" Extension Stem
Dimensions
Width N/A
Length/Depth 6"
Height N/A
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs Not applicable for this item
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings Indoor
Categorization
Family Uncategorized (See This Family)
Category Lighting Accessories
Sub Category Stem/Rod
Finish Group Pewter/Silver
Style Group Uncategorized
Material Uncategorized - Call for details
Matching Fixtures
Instructions
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 90177536, emalloc: 85000360
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1794100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00772683,448524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008815680
mage::app::init::stores0.025713,378,8403,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013411,942,3681,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008112212,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001131,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002131,1280
init_config_section:stores_default0.003119040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00591736,768524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061151,4640
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00351278,216262,144
init_config_section:admin0.001415360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00151282,088262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,184262,144
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002388163,056262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9200
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009811,050,5441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00231508,736524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002261,7360
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0953100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.058515,595,3445,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00542139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0016123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00381182,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0017170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001311,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.004911557,4960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00261232,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.045614,736,6804,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00131347,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,752262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.037313,027,7123,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00643357,688262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0298100743,008262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0050145,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003411,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.018812,297,5682,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.024132,313,6962,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00901623,800524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00871568,632524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00882566,016524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004915680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00271257,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0115207185,184262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3520
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00863396,744786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00193200,672262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00215551,312524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,488262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00063126,9920
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,680262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0358100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00053100,408262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001715,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.051415,974,6806,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00221206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012198138,2320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0313250110,9040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00731422,992262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024113,288,2563,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00051102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00631832,800786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00883961,504786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.019412,321,5442,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0215102,347,8322,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00831936,2161,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,912524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001435183,488524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.040512,666,0002,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.037712,499,4882,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00981769,3601,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0007153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3680
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0215539,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000122,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00321607,600524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0006149,0160
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,520262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003290505,432262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05301222,024524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0090132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.8702100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,3040
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8679100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.8656100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0084130,4720
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8625100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.8604100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.8579100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8555100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.8533100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004719,2720
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.8508100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.8487100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.8468100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002415,312262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.8445100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.8427100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Lighting_Accessories0.8408100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Stem/Rod0.8388100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2376670.8368100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8348100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003315840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0523111,114,24810,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00161447,400262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0065170100,312524,288
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0026170113,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00051173,576262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00024069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0003186,496262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,0960
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081217,984262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,168262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0002178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,576262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00071145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,848262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,312262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00101185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00064728,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,840262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00121422,592524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,816524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00052171,096262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002179,344262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,640262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,688262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,856262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00401431,192262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002215,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00022113,3280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,752262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,2480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00062219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,096524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,904524,288
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0560
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,7440
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,936262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,864262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,104262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00051104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,536262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00151384,824524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,576262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,240262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00061142,840262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00051102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0004272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,104262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7720100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01088877,048262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00278830,056262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00238860,7600
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0082122148,4400
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7665142,933,28847,972,352
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02391771,272786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00132529,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1793871,536,2081,835,008
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1506871,255,8561,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00111120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0008137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.088312,725,0563,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1600
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.034011,391,9441,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0032111,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0006142,1680
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01621822,7041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0061326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0000114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4000
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01961461,040524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.6130138,841,09643,515,904
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00601430,136524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022413,9040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0025181,2640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.038211,354,0241,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003129,6960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.00401397,760262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331312,064262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00321309,016262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02651783,416786,432
locale/currency0.01752243,800262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.020711,941,1762,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00421968,016786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0007186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00321365,456524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00151203,704262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00111153,504262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0012180,1600
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.016011,596,8963,145,728
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0009183,6400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0029123,3200
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0742115,441,32819,660,800
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0023139,4640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.07831789,4400
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0040488,4400
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01914131,4400
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00764534,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00751532,3520
OBSERVER: tax0.0005159,0880
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00131246,6320
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01233230,2560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1574114,942,68016,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0005316,4000
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.0728116,8880
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.034911,434,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0036218,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01152151,1520
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00081101,9840
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061138,1040