No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Meyda Tiffany 18879 Pinecone Ridge Inverted Pendant in Antique Copper finish with Clear Granite

MY-18879
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $2,238.00

Special Price $1,342.80

Out of Stock. This product is not discontinued and will be available soon.
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Meyda Tiffany Pinecone Ridge Inverted Pendant

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Meyda Tiffany
MPN 18879
Our Model# MY-18879
UPC 705696188796
Availability Unknown - Call for availability
Weight 38 lb
Description
Meyda Tiffany Pinecone Ridge Inverted Pendant
Dimensions
Width 26.5"
Length/Depth 26.5"
Height N/A
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 2-100 watt Medium bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Uncategorized (See This Family)
Category Pendant Lighting
Sub Category Inverted Pendant Light
Finish Group Copper
Style Group Rustic
Matching Fixtures
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 86245376, emalloc: 81321072
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1311100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0012192,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00802683,528524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008715680
mage::app::init::stores0.024813,378,9443,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013211,942,4321,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008812112,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001111,0320
init_config_section:stores_default0.003119040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00581736,672524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00071151,4640
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00351278,160524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001415360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,0400
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002182161,488262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9440
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009611,050,5921,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,720524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002251,6880
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0459100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.059715,595,2405,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00522139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0016123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00371182,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005411457,0080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,440262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.046814,736,5364,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2480
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00131347,296262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,688262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0003143,4720
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.038213,027,7043,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0004311,440262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00653357,680262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.028994741,424262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0049145,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003311,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019912,297,5682,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.024632,313,6962,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00941623,784524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00901568,616524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00901565,360524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004915680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00291257,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0118207185,088524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001171,3040
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00843396,760524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00183200,688262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00225551,320524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00122173,512262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00073126,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,640262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9851100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.0005296,904262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001121,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001915,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.053415,972,6726,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00241206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0011198138,2400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0308250110,832262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00741420,976262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024713,288,5923,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00061102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00661832,784786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00933961,344786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.023812,321,4962,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.026082,348,7522,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.01001936,2961,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001109760
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0002117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00151177,760262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.002033182,904262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0003136,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.054112,665,9922,621,440
OBSERVER: reports0.050912,499,5362,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003130,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01011769,3921,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0008153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3120
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0210539,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000102,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00341607,808524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0007149,0160
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,560262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002984504,736262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05481221,936524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0089132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.7988100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,2880
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.7963100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.7942100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0085130,4160
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7908100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.7886100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.7863100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7839100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7815100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004719,2000
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.7790100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.7768100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.7750100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002715,320262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.7725100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.7706100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Pendant_Lighting0.7684100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Inverted_Pendant_Light0.7662100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2418570.7640100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7618100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003415840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0541111,114,24810,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00191447,048262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0067170100,248262,144
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0028170113,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00061173,576262,144
BLOCK: head0.00081158,9040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,4960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,328262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0003166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0003186,520262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,0880
BLOCK: store_language0.00041101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081218,048262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,144262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0003178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,568262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,856262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00111185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00064728,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,136262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00174115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,840262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,840262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00051127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00131422,744524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,816524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00062171,104262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0003176,608262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,688262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,832262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00421431,320262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002215,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00022113,3280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,752262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,264262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00072219,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002175,9200
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,104524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,848524,288
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0560
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,7440
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,976262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,864262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,120262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00051104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00151384,784524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,568262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,256262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00051142,816262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00051102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0003272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,144262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6967100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00858276,112262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00228229,168262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00198259,2720
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0074117142,8320
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.6910139,256,04044,040,192
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02271771,248786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00122428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1662811,533,5441,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1395811,252,0561,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00091120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0006137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.083112,725,1043,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0006195,1760
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.029511,391,6881,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0025111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1520
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01331822,6801,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0057326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01951461,384524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5449135,162,48039,583,744
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00431430,168524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022413,9040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0023181,3520
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.044111,365,1841,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004129,6640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01081416,072262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00321311,976262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00301308,920262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02591783,552786,432
locale/currency0.01692243,864262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007186,2080
frontend/base/default/template/cataloginventory/qtyincrements.phtml0.0005110,0560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0013180,3600
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0008183,6640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0029123,3040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0655115,290,34420,971,520
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0022139,4400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.07901786,920262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0041488,4240
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01784130,2080
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00764532,112262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00741529,616262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,5280
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00121245,360262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01253229,9840
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1666114,945,30416,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0006316,2400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.038918,1600
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.035511,432,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0007178,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0038218,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01192150,5280
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00091101,8240
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061137,7760