No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Meyda Tiffany 27562 Tiffany Jeweled Peacock Table Lamp in Copperfoil finish

MY-27562
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $957.00

Special Price $574.20

OR
3 In Stock! Ships in 4 to 7 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Meyda Tiffany Tiffany Jeweled Peacock Table Lamp

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Meyda Tiffany
MPN 27562
Our Model# MY-27562
UPC 705696275625
Availability 3 In Stock!
Weight N/A
Description
Meyda Tiffany Tiffany Jeweled Peacock Table Lamp
Dimensions
Width 20"
Length/Depth N/A
Height 27"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 3-60 watt Medium bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings Indoor
Categorization
Family Tiffany (See This Family)
Category Lamps - Table/Floor
Sub Category Table Lamp
Finish Group Copper
Style Group Colonial
Matching Fixtures
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 89915392, emalloc: 84845976
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.2161100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00762683,464524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009015680
mage::app::init::stores0.024713,378,8643,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0004169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013211,942,4161,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.009112212,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001121,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0640
init_config_section:stores_default0.003119040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00581736,592524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061151,4400
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00351278,128524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001415360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,0240
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002388162,960262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9440
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009411,050,4001,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00211508,624524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002261,7360
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1345100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.060915,595,2085,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00532139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0017123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00371182,384262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005611557,6000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.047914,736,6564,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00131347,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,760262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.039613,027,6883,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00663357,720262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0302100743,080262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0051145,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003511,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019012,297,5522,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.024132,313,6802,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00911623,824524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00881568,656524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00882566,040524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004815680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00271257,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0122207185,128262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3520
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00843396,848786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00173200,696262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00215551,352524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,496262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00063126,9840
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,656262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0730100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00053100,472262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001815,0960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.051615,974,9366,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00231206,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0010198138,2480
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0321250110,9040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00721423,072262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7840
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024613,288,5043,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00061102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00671832,832786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00943961,544786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.020612,321,6322,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0228102,348,3122,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00981936,2481,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0008189,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0002117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00101177,904524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001535183,480524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.041212,666,0242,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.037912,499,5762,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003130,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01081769,3921,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0009153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3040
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0218539,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000112,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00331607,608524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0007149,0160
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,520262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003090505,432262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05881222,024524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0090132,1680
layout/db_update: default0.9040100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0003179,3120
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.9014100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.8993100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0095130,4160
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8963100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.8937100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.8910100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8882100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.8853100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.005819,2480
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.8821100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.8795100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.8775100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.003215,328262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.8927100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.8906100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Lamps_-_Table/Floor0.8883100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Table_Lamp0.8858100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2267580.8834100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8814100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003815840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0716111,114,41610,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00181447,400262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0085170100,3200
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0033170113,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00091708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00081708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00051173,640262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,4960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00044069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2240
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4800
BLOCK: header0.0003186,488262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,0880
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091217,976262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,152262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0003178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,584262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,872262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,320262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00101185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00074728,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00184115,9920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00081267,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00061127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00201422,744524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0004184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00141380,840524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00082171,056262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00141184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0005276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0003171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0003176,608262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00111311,688262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00071142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0005196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0004182,832262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00541431,264262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002215,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00022113,3280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061186,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00081112,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00102219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0004175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00172473,144524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0004184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0005278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00051105,904262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00051104,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0004177,752262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00141287,888262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004181,872262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0005194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004183,104262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00081104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00071176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00081100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0005196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00241384,832524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0004197,560262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003187,560262,144
BLOCK: 0.00051154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00101227,240262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00081142,840262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00091143,376262,144
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00061102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0005272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00071108,104262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0005120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0002110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7986100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00998877,032262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00268830,032262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00228860,7680
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0087122148,4480
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7727142,778,48847,448,064
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02931771,264786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00192428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1839871,536,5681,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1554871,256,1281,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0006137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.086512,725,2563,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,2480
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.030811,392,0801,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0027111,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0006142,1520
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01291822,7841,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0058326,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0014172,5280
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.02031461,080524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.6138138,686,30442,991,616
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00411430,160524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022413,9040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0024181,3440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.043411,372,4881,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003129,7600
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01061416,112262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00301312,000262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00291308,952262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02551783,392786,432
locale/currency0.01682243,832262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.015311,941,0401,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00301968,096786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00181365,288524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00091203,6960
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00061153,344262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0011180,2800
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.008411,578,6082,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0008183,7120
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0030122,3520
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0646115,294,46420,185,088
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0020139,4160
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.08331786,6400
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0050488,4800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.02014131,4400
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00744530,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00731527,5520
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,4880
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00111244,1440
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01473230,2320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1904114,945,93616,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0007316,2720
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.044618,1920
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.040711,435,1120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0008178,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0043218,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01412151,1760
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00111101,8240
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061138,0160