No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Mini Ovation Pendant

TE-700MOMOVTNS
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $377.00

Special Price $301.60

Out of Stock. This product is not discontinued and will be available on 2016-10-24.
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Tech Lighting Mini Ovation Pendant

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Tech Lighting
MPN 700MOMOVTNS
Our Model# TE-700MOMOVTNS
UPC 756460904883
Availability Unknown - Call for availability
Weight 1.1 lb
Description
Tech Lighting Mini Ovation Pendant
Dimensions
Width 4.8"
Length/Depth 4.8"
Height 7"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 1-50 watt Halogen bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Ovation (See This Family)
Category Pendant Lighting
Sub Category Mini Pendant Light Fixture
Finish Group Nickel/Steel
Style Group Other
Matching Fixtures
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 86245376, emalloc: 81302928
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0536100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0022192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00912683,544524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008815680
mage::app::init::stores0.025013,378,7443,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0004169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013211,942,2241,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008212112,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001111,0320
init_config_section:stores_default0.003219040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00581736,736524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061151,4640
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00351278,320262,144
init_config_section:admin0.001415360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141281,944262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,184262,144
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002082161,392262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9200
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009511,050,3681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,760524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002251,6880
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.9651100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.058915,594,9525,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00532139,7680
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0016123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00371182,328262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005011457,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.046014,736,4964,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2480
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00141347,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,736262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0003143,4720
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.037613,027,5203,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,400262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00643357,496262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.028894741,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0050145,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003411,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.018912,297,5922,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.023832,313,7202,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00901623,856524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00871568,688524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00871565,432524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004915680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00261257,120262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0116207185,160524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001171,3040
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00853396,752786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00183200,696262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00215551,384524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,512262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9760
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00073126,9680
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,632262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9053100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.0005296,944262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001121,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001715,0960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.052415,974,5446,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00231206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0011198138,2400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0311250110,864262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00741422,936262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024513,288,2243,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00061102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00641832,744786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00933961,304786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.018812,321,8402,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.021082,347,6322,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00831936,3601,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001109760
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,904262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001333183,048262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.049612,665,9202,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.046612,499,4642,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,736262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00981769,4001,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0007153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3120
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0212539,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000102,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00331607,584524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0007148,9920
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,536262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002984504,560262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05351222,048524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0089132,1680
layout/db_update: default0.7299100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,2880
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.7275100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.7254100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0086130,4720
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7223100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.7198100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.7175100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7151100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7130100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004619,2640
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.7105100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.7084100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.7066100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002615,320262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.7207100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.7188100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Pendant_Lighting0.7168100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Mini_Pendant_Light_Fixture0.7148100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2353310.7128100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7107100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003315840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0521111,113,80010,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00171447,120262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0065170100,296262,144
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0027170113,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00051173,584262,144
BLOCK: head0.00081158,8400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,328262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0003186,496262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,1120
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081217,888262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,144262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0003178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,584262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00071145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,840262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00101185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00064728,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,816262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00121422,752524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,816524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00052171,080262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,608262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,688262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,832262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00391431,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002215,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00022113,3280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,2480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00062219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,104524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,856524,288
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0560
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,7440
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,928262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,888262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,120262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00051104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00151384,776524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,560262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,552262,144
BLOCK: 0.00031154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,256262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00061142,840262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00041102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0003272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,128262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6477100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00868276,136262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00228229,192262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00188259,2720
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0069117142,7760
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.6254139,240,76044,040,192
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02081771,112786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00122428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1657811,533,8321,835,008
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1390811,252,1201,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0005137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.080712,725,0243,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1680
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.027711,391,9441,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0028111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1520
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01221822,7441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0052326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0000114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0008172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01861461,040524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.4840135,150,56839,583,744
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00401430,088524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022413,9040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0021181,4080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.043311,365,2401,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003129,6960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01041416,032262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00291311,936262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00281308,912262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02541783,640786,432
locale/currency0.01692243,912262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007189,3280
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006186,2080
frontend/base/default/template/cataloginventory/qtyincrements.phtml0.0004110,0560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0011180,1680
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0008183,6240
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0029123,3120
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0507115,290,32020,971,520
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0020139,4640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.07341778,936262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0043488,3920
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01774128,1920
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00754530,640262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00741528,144262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,5600
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00121245,312262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01263229,9520
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1376114,944,87215,990,784
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0005316,2480
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.031318,2320
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.034111,432,208262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0005178,4400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0036218,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01202150,5040
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00071101,8320
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061137,8160