No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Minka Lavery Lighting 1932 Unknown in Undefined finish

ML-1932

Regular Price: $32.28

Special Price $17.93

OR
283 In Stock! Ships in 2 to 5 Business Days (direct from manufacturer). This product has been discontinued and is no longer in production. It is being sold at a special reduced price and is NON-RETURNABLE/NON-REFUNDABLE.
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Minka Lavery Unknown

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Minka Lavery
MPN 1932
Our Model# ML-1932
UPC 747396043630
Availability 283 In Stock!
Weight N/A
Description
Minka Lavery Unknown
Lamping
Bulb Specs Not applicable for this product
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings Indoor
Categorization
Family Minka Lavery Miscellaneous (See This Family)
Category Miscellaneous Decor
Sub Category Ceiling Medallion
Style Group Traditional
Material Call for details
Matching Fixtures
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 89653248, emalloc: 84726672
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1387100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00752683,448524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009015680
mage::app::init::stores0.028913,378,8883,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0004169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.014911,942,4801,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008312212,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001121,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0640
init_config_section:stores_default0.004519040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00961736,680524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00121151,4640
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0008278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00561278,112524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001615360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00251282,1040
OBSERVER: cms0.0003123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00142174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002688163,0160
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0002118,9440
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0002127,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0004156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.013711,050,4561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00391508,632524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002261,7360
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0402100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.064915,595,0405,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00091121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00642139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0019123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00481182,328262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0019170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001311,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005011557,5040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,328262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.048914,736,4884,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2480
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00131347,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,744262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0320
OBSERVER: log0.040313,027,5443,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00653357,632262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0292100742,856262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0050145,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003411,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019412,297,5042,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.024232,313,6322,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00921623,824524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00881568,656524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00892566,040524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004915680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00281257,120262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0119207185,152262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3680
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00853396,744524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00183200,696262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00225551,344524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00122173,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00073126,9920
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0005189,640262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9731100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00053100,464262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.002015,0960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.052915,968,4886,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00241206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0010198138,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0309250110,872262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00751416,416262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,768262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024613,288,4483,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00061102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00651832,816786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00873947,040786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.019412,321,9682,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0211102,328,6002,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0002112,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00831936,1521,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,792262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001435183,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.039612,666,0882,621,440
OBSERVER: reports0.036412,499,5602,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01021769,3681,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0007153,0240
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3840
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0211539,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000112,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00341607,440524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0007149,0160
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,520262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003090505,280262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05351222,104524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0090132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.8064100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,3040
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8037100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.8015100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0083130,4400
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7985100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.7963100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.7940100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7916100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7892100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004519,2800
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.7869100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.7848100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.7830100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002515,3120
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.7806100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.7788100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Miscellaneous_Decor0.7768100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Ceiling_Medallion0.7749100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2934540.7728100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7708100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003715840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0528111,113,91210,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00191447,136262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0064170100,296262,144
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0026170113,344262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00051173,568262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034069,480262,144
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0003186,504262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,1200
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8800
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081217,936262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,160262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0002178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,576262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,880262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00101185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00043219,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,816262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,832262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00131422,696524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,776524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00052171,080262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003179,344262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,6080
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,688262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00401431,224262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,2480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00062219,672262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,104524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00031105,848262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,960262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,872262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,096262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,528262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00151384,800524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,576262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,5440
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,240262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00061142,816262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00051102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0003272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,152262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7066100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00908877,040262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00238830,032262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00208860,7760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0073122148,4400
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7011142,677,22447,448,064
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02151771,296786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00132428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1720871,536,2401,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1450871,255,9761,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0006137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.081212,725,1363,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1680
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.027811,391,9601,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0026111,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1680
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01231822,7441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0054326,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4160
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01941461,096524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5591138,596,25642,991,616
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00351425,256262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0022181,2640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.039011,354,0881,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003129,704262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.00371397,688262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00311311,976262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00301308,928262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02781783,520786,432
locale/currency0.01712243,824262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.016111,941,3121,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00321968,088786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00201365,560524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00091203,864262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00061153,448262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0012180,1760
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.015411,597,0402,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0008183,6560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0031123,3280
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0719115,416,04020,185,088
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0021139,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.04071589,0960
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0044488,5040
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0163435,8000
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00654497,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00641494,7040
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,5120
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00121245,6960
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01253230,2960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1770114,947,20016,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0005316,3760
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.047818,2320
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.035911,434,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0036218,4400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01192151,2240
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00081101,9040
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00071138,0080