No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Minka Lavery Lighting 8718-91 2 Light Wall Mount in Antique Bronze finish

ML-8718-91
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $164.85

Special Price $109.90

OR
58 In Stock! Ships in 2 to 5 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Minka Lavery 2 Light Wall Mount

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Minka Lavery
MPN 8718-91
Our Model# ML-8718-91
UPC 747396024981
Availability 58 In Stock!
Weight N/A
Description
Minka Lavery 2 Light Wall Mount
Dimensions
Width 8"
Length/Depth N/A
Height 18.25"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 2-60 watt B10.5 Candelabra Bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings Outdoor Damp
Categorization
Family Bridgeport (See This Family)
Category Outdoor Wall Mounts
Sub Category
Finish Group Bronze
Style Group Other
Material Cast Aluminum
Matching Fixtures
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 90177536, emalloc: 85042136
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1154100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00732683,464524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008615680
mage::app::init::stores0.024213,378,7923,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.012811,942,3521,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008512212,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001121,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0800
init_config_section:stores_default0.003119040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00581736,792524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061151,4240
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0560
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00351278,216262,144
init_config_section:admin0.001415360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,152262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,184262,144
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002388163,0800
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9360
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009011,050,3601,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00211508,592524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002281,8320
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0353100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.064715,594,9765,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00522139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0015123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00361182,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005211557,120262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00261232,320262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.052214,736,3844,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00131347,400262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,792262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.043913,027,4963,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,408262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00633357,560262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0297100742,824262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0049145,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003311,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.018912,297,4882,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.023632,313,6162,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00891623,824524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00871568,656524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00872566,040524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004715680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00271257,112262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0132209190,112262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,4160
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00833396,728786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00183200,672262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00215551,320524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00122173,480262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00073126,9680
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,584262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9696100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00063100,400262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001815,0960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.052215,979,1046,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00231206,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0011199138,9280
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0369251124,1680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00731428,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7520
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024213,288,1123,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00061102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00641832,704786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00863944,936786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.018712,321,6162,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0204102,324,9202,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00831936,1601,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,808262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001435183,432262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.039312,666,0722,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.036212,499,6162,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00991769,3681,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0008153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3120
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0254646,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000132,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00341607,448786,432
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0007149,016262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,5200
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003290505,272524,288
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05491221,992262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0106132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.7957100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,3040
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,736262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.7933100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.7913100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0084130,4080
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7881100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.7859100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.7835100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7812100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7790100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004619,2640
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.7765100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.7744100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.7727100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002415,3360
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.7703100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.7685100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Outdoor_Wall_Mounts0.7665100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory3_Uncategorized0.7645100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2258680.7624100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7604100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003415840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0566111,114,08810,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00171447,048262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0069170100,2800
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0028170113,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00061173,600262,144
BLOCK: head0.00081158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,4960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003176,296262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034069,456262,144
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,488262,144
BLOCK: header0.0003186,4880
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,1040
BLOCK: store_language0.00041101,880262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091218,016262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,1440
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0003178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,568262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,872262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,288262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00111185,808262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00043018,5040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,1280
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00174115,9920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,800262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00061267,816262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00051127,048262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00141422,736262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,184262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00101380,768262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00062171,080524,288
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101184,624262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0004276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0003176,632262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00081311,696262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00061142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,8320
BLOCK: product.info0.00411431,304524,288
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,7440
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00061112,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00082219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00132473,128786,432
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0004278,944262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,8640
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00041104,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,720262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00101287,992262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003178,624262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,8560
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,120262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,528262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0004196,952262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00161384,808262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,5600
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003187,560262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,256262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003173,256262,144
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00061142,8320
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00071143,376262,144
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00051102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0004272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,1280
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6925100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01038877,0320
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00268830,0320
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00238860,7680
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0079122148,4400
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.6871142,677,59247,448,064
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02251771,240786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00132428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1746871,536,1521,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1462871,255,8481,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0006137,464262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.083212,724,9042,883,584
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1760
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.028011,391,6801,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0025111,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1680
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01261822,6721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0053326,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003157,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010172,552262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.02051461,056524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5417138,596,74442,991,616
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00491430,152262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0027181,296262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.048811,372,6161,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005129,6720
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01191416,128262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00361312,016262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00351308,968262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02821783,536786,432
locale/currency0.01762243,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.019311,941,1761,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00461968,0881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00291365,360262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00161203,784262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00091153,3280
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0013180,232262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.009811,578,5202,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0009183,7360
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0030123,3200
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0827115,439,64019,922,944
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0022139,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.03201560,1600
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0044488,4960
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0173423,1360
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00604490,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00591488,2880
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,5120
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00111244,8160
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01363230,1680
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1521114,948,13616,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0005316,2880
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.037518,1680
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.038411,435,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0038218,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01312151,2320
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00081102,1440
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061138,0160