No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Minka Lavery Lighting W30-1-301 12 Inch Rod in Castlewood Walnut w/Silver Leaf Highlights finish

ML-W30-1-301

Regular Price: $10.41

Special Price $5.78

OR
64 In Stock! Ships in 2 to 5 Business Days (direct from manufacturer). This product has been discontinued and is no longer in production. It is being sold at a special reduced price and is NON-RETURNABLE/NON-REFUNDABLE.
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Minka Lavery 12 Inch Rod

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Minka Lavery
MPN W30-1-301
Our Model# ML-W30-1-301
UPC 747396043616
Availability 64 In Stock!
Weight N/A
Description
Minka Lavery 12 Inch Rod
Lamping
Bulb Specs Not applicable for this product
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings Indoor
Categorization
Family Z Collection (See This Family)
Category Miscellaneous Decor
Sub Category Extension Rod
Finish Group Bronze
Style Group Casual
Material Painted Steel
Matching Fixtures
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 90177536, emalloc: 84870848
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.2270100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0015192,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00832683,528524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.013415680
mage::app::init::stores0.025913,378,8483,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0006169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013211,942,3841,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.009212212,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001121,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0800
init_config_section:stores_default0.003119040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00591736,680524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061151,4640
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00361278,168524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001415360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00151282,0480
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002388162,952262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0002118,9280
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009711,050,5201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,640524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002261,7200
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1356100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.059815,595,1525,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00542139,7680
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0016123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00371182,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005711557,2160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00281232,368262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.046714,736,5604,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2480
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00141347,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,768262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0320
OBSERVER: log0.037913,027,6803,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00081111,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0004311,400262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00633357,648262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0301100742,864262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0049145,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003411,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019612,297,5682,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.024532,313,6962,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00921623,768524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00891568,592524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00892565,976524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004915680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00281257,104262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0126207185,176262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3600
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00873396,760786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00193200,672262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00235551,312524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00122173,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00073126,9680
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0005189,616262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0748100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00053100,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001815,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.054615,975,7366,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00241206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012198138,2720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0342250110,9280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00751425,200262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.025613,287,6723,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00061102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00691832,648786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00923953,648786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.022012,321,9042,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0242102,340,4802,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0002112,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00941936,2561,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0009189,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00121177,936524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001835183,560524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.049212,666,1362,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.046112,499,6162,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003130,712262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01041769,4001,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0008153,0080
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3760
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0228539,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000122,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00411607,472524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0010149,0160
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,520262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003590505,296262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.06001222,000524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0109132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.8883100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0003179,2880
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8856100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.8836100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0098130,4800
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8799100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.8772100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.8747100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8718100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.8696100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.005519,1840
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.8666100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.8644100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.8622100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002515,328262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.8595100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.8577100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Miscellaneous_Decor0.8557100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Extension_Rod0.8530100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2936230.8510100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8488100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003915840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0859111,114,48810,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00271447,344262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0103170100,3120
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0041170113,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00111708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00101708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00081173,576262,144
BLOCK: head0.00121158,8400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00031929,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004176,320262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00054069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0004166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0004166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0004186,480262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00051106,0560
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00121218,024262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0005187,160262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0004178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005180,584262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00061123,864262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,320262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00141185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00063923,9040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004172,136262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00264115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00101160,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00091267,832262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00221422,720524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0005184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00151380,816524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00072171,096262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004179,344262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00151184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0005276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0003171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0004176,624262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00121311,712262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00081142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0005196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0004182,840262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00581431,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001133,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.0001138,4960
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071186,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00081112,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00112219,7040
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0004175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00202473,128524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0004184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0006278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00061105,880524,288
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00061104,0560
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0004177,7440
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00161287,896262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004181,872262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0006194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005183,096262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00101104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00081176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00091100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0006196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00271384,832524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0005197,560262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0004187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00061154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00111227,264262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0004173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00091142,816262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00101143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00081102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0006272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00071108,144262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0006196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0006120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0002110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7501100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01128877,048262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00288830,040262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00258860,7760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0085122148,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7439142,808,23247,710,208
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03121771,416786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00202428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1801871,536,2081,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1512871,255,9601,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121120,6880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0009137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.089912,725,5043,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0006195,2480
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.033711,391,7921,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0028111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1520
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01651822,6881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0054326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003157,4080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01971461,440524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5803138,721,12043,253,760
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00391425,648524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001148,2240
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0025181,2640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.039511,354,0881,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003129,7200
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.00431397,720262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00361312,032262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00351308,984262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02731783,448786,432
locale/currency0.01772243,752262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007189,2880
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006186,1840
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.016511,941,1922,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00331967,888786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00201365,440524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00111203,768262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00061153,424262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0011180,2880
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.016711,597,1442,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0011183,6560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0029123,3280
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0729115,440,58420,185,088
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0021139,4320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.05731686,6640
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0041488,4160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0170480,0880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00754518,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00741515,5200
OBSERVER: tax0.0004157,6560
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00161246,7360
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01193230,1680
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1811114,944,58416,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0007316,3200
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.032318,1760
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.045311,434,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0036218,4400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01122151,1280
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00081101,9600
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061138,1360