No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Progress P4356-10 Six-light chandelier in Polished Brass finish.

PG-P4356-10
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $263.40

Special Price $158.04

OR
190 In Stock! Ships in 4 to 7 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Progress Six-light chandelier

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Progress
MPN P4356-10
Our Model# PG-P4356-10
UPC 785247435616
Availability 190 In Stock!
Weight N/A
Description
Progress Six-light chandelier
Dimensions
Width 25"
Length/Depth 57"
Height 18"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 6-60 watt Candelabra Base
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings Indoor
Categorization
Family Americana (See This Family)
Category Chandeliers
Sub Category 1 Tier Chandelier
Finish Group Brass/Gold
Style Group Colonial
Material Other
Matching Fixtures

A timeless collection with delicate cast scroll arm backs, decorative center columns and solid brass construction. Americana offers chandeliers and companion foyer and wall brackets to complete the look.

Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 89915392, emalloc: 84930832
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.0991100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00742683,608524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008815680
mage::app::init::stores0.025113,378,7843,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0004169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013311,942,4241,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.009312212,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001121,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0640
init_config_section:stores_default0.003219040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00601736,816524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00071151,4240
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0560
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00371278,224524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001515360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,1520
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,192262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002388163,096262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9520
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009611,050,5921,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,744524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003261,7200
mage::dispatch::routers_match2.0161100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.059715,595,1525,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00542139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0016123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00381182,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005711557,5120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,408262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.046714,736,4964,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00141347,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,752262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0320
OBSERVER: log0.038013,027,5363,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,416262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00673357,640262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0294100742,848262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0051145,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003411,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019512,297,4322,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.024632,313,5602,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00921623,800524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00891568,632524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00902566,016524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004815680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00281257,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0124207185,120262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3600
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00873396,704786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00183200,664262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00225551,336524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,512262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00073126,9840
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,640262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.9554100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00063100,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001715,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.069415,974,8566,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00231206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0016198138,2400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0335250110,9280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00891423,128262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.032613,288,4083,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00091102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00083100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00861832,728786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01123957,560786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.019912,321,6482,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0220102,342,4322,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00891936,2161,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00101177,944524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001535183,520524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.964012,666,0002,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.960512,499,5522,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003130,712262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00991769,4321,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0007153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00071150,3040
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0224539,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000122,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00331607,520524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0007148,9920
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,520262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003090505,384262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05381221,944524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0090132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.8446100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,2880
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8421100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.8401100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0084130,4080
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8369100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.8347100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.8323100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8300100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.8277100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004719,2400
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.8252100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.8230100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.8213100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002615,312262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.8188100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.8170100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Chandeliers0.8149100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_1_Tier_Chandelier0.8129100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2280060.8109100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8088100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003315840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0545111,114,44010,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00181447,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0067170100,312262,144
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0028170113,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00061173,592262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,4960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003176,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0003186,504262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,1280
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081218,024262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,144262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0003178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,568262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,872262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,312262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00111185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00064326,3040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00061267,832262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00121422,616524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,816524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00062171,096262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003179,336262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,616262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,688262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,840262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00421431,264262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002174,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00021710,8640
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,2480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00072219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,144524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0004278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,896524,288
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0560
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,7440
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,952262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,848262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,104262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00161384,856524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,560262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00081227,256262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00061142,784262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00041102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0004272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,128262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0002110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7431100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01038877,032262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00268830,032262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00238860,7680
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0083122148,4640
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7376142,866,88847,710,208
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02221771,264786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00132428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1758871,536,2801,835,008
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1478871,256,0401,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0005137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.083212,725,1603,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1600
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.028111,392,0401,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0025111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1680
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01211822,8001,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0053326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003157,4320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.02071461,056524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5920138,777,59243,253,760
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00541430,176524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022011,6320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0029181,3040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.052011,372,5361,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0006129,6960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01301416,144262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00371312,016262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00361308,968262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.03011783,480786,432
locale/currency0.01892243,840262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0012189,3280
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0010186,2240
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.021011,941,0721,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00481968,048786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0006186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00331365,384524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00161203,6960
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00101153,440262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0014180,2480
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.010311,578,5602,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0009183,6480
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0029122,3680
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0638115,441,25620,185,088
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0021139,4960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.06731736,7360
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0040488,4880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01684106,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00724524,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00701522,1440
OBSERVER: tax0.0004158,2960
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00121246,6000
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01193230,264262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1773114,943,75216,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0008316,3200
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.041718,1920
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.034611,434,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0036218,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01132151,168262,144
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00081101,9440
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00071138,1760