No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Progress P7276-30 Acrylic diffuser in White finish with white acrylic glass.

PG-P7276-30
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $418.80

Special Price $251.28

OR
308 In Stock! Ships in 4 to 7 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Progress Acrylic diffuser

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Progress
MPN P7276-30
Our Model# PG-P7276-30
UPC 785247727629
Availability 308 In Stock!
Weight N/A
Description
Progress Acrylic diffuser
Dimensions
Width 26.5"
Length/Depth 5"
Height 4.75"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs Not applicable for this item
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings Indoor
Categorization
Family Modular Fluorescent (See This Family)
Category Overhead Fluorescent
Sub Category Overhead Linear Fluorescent Light Fixture
Finish Group White
Style Group Contemporary
Material Other
Matching Fixtures
Instructions
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 89915392, emalloc: 85011048
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.2232100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0021192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00962683,464524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008815680
mage::app::init::stores0.025413,378,8643,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0004169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013611,942,4161,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008812212,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001131,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001131,1120
init_config_section:stores_default0.003219040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00591736,592524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00071151,4400
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00351278,128524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001415360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,0240
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002288162,960262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9440
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009811,050,4001,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,624524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003261,7360
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1277100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.060315,595,2085,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00552139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0017123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00391182,384262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001311,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005411557,6080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.047014,736,6564,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00131347,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,760262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.038613,027,6883,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00663357,720262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0294100743,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0050145,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003411,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019712,297,5522,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.025332,313,6962,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00931623,824524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00901568,656524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00902566,040524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004815680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00281257,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0126207185,112524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3520
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00933396,864786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00203200,696262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00225551,352524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,496262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00073126,9840
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,656262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0663100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00053100,472262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001815,0960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.052415,974,7206,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00241206,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0010198138,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0333250110,888262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00731423,088262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024613,288,2723,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00061102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00681832,744786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00993961,512786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.019512,321,6802,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0219102,349,2962,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00861936,1921,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,888524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001535183,464524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.040312,666,0402,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.037112,499,4882,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003130,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01001769,3761,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0007153,0240
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3920
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0225539,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000122,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00351607,608524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0007149,0080
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,520262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003190505,448262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05841222,080524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0091132,1760
layout/db_update: default0.8963100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,3120
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8937100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.8911100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0118130,4480
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8865100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.8833100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.8800100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8773100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.8749100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004719,2000
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.8724100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.8703100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.8686100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002515,352262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.8659100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.8641100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Overhead_Fluorescent0.8621100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Overhead_Linear_Fluorescent_Light_Fixture0.8600100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2283430.8580100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8558100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003415840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0539111,114,60810,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00191447,480262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0066170100,3120
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0027170113,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00061173,600262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,4960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2240
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4880
BLOCK: header0.0003186,496262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,0880
BLOCK: store_language0.00041101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081217,984262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,152262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0002178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,592262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,864262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00101185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00064728,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,152262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00131422,720524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,816524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00052171,080262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,624262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,608262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,688262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,832262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00411431,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002215,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00022113,3280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,760262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,264262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00072219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9200
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,120524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041106,016262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,736262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,912262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,888262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,096262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00161384,808524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,584262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,264262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00061142,832262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00041102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0004272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,104262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0002110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7910100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00998877,080262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00258830,048262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00228860,8000
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0081122148,4480
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7855142,941,28047,710,208
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02451771,320786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00142529,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1752871,536,3521,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1476871,255,8641,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121120,7120
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0008137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.085512,725,2003,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0008195,2320
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.031111,391,9121,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0034111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0006142,168262,144
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01221822,7601,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0054326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4800
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01901461,040524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.6340138,847,17643,253,760
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00421430,128524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022413,9040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0023181,2800
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.052211,372,5281,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005129,7200
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01341416,152262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00451312,048262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00441309,000262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02921783,440786,432
locale/currency0.01762243,848262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0009189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.015711,940,9921,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00301968,040786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00191365,320524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00091203,6640
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00061153,408262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0012180,2800
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.008511,578,5442,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0009183,6640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0030122,3760
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0789115,441,17620,185,088
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0021139,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.07831794,1280
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0042488,4480
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01794132,0960
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00894535,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00871533,2880
OBSERVER: tax0.0006158,7360
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00151246,5600
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01243230,2400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1716114,942,53616,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0007316,2640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.0765116,9360
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.035611,434,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0037218,4400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01152151,1360
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00081101,9280
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061138,1520