No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Seagull Lighting 8462D-44 Single-Light Chatham Outdoor Wall in Weathered Copper finish

SG-8462D-44
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $228.06

Special Price $162.90

OR
218 In Stock! Ships in 5 to 8 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Seagull Single-Light Chatham Outdoor Wall

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Seagull
MPN 8462D-44
Our Model# SG-8462D-44
UPC 785652084171
Availability 218 In Stock!
Weight N/A
Description
Seagull Single-Light Chatham Outdoor Wall
Dimensions
Width 6.75"
Length/Depth N/A
Height 14.5"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 1- Medium A1-9 1-00 watt bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky Dark Sky Qualified!
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Chatham (See This Family)
Category Outdoor Wall Mounts
Sub Category
Finish Group Copper
Style Group Traditional
Matching Fixtures
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 90177536, emalloc: 85165624
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1111100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0014192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00832683,464524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.012115680
mage::app::init::stores0.029813,378,8963,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.016611,942,4321,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008512212,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001121,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0800
init_config_section:stores_default0.003119040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00591736,688524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00071151,4640
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00361278,160524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001415360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,0640
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002388162,9760
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9440
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009511,050,7121,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00221508,776524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002281,8160
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0180100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.059215,594,9765,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00522139,7680
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0016123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00381182,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0016170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005211557,2960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,344262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.046314,736,4324,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00141347,328262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,720262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0480
OBSERVER: log0.037813,027,5123,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00653357,608262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0301100742,736262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0050145,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003411,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019112,297,4802,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.023832,313,6082,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00911623,720524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00891568,552524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00892565,936524,288
init_config_section:websites0.005015680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00271257,120262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0132209190,112262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,4000
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00823396,752786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00173200,672262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00215551,336524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,512262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00073126,9840
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,640262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9579100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00053100,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001715,0960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.054815,976,8646,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00231206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012199138,9360
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0378251124,1600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00731425,280262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.025913,288,3203,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00051102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00671832,808786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00913961,400786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.019212,321,8642,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0218102,355,1522,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0002112,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00841936,2241,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0002117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,816262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001435183,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.038912,665,8642,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.035912,499,4322,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,720262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00971769,3441,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0007153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,2880
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0262646,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000112,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00351607,576786,432
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0007149,016262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,5200
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003290505,400524,288
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05401221,920262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0094132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.7821100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,2960
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,736262,144
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.7798100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.7778100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0085130,4240
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7745100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.7722100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.7699100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7675100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7653100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004719,2320
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.7628100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.7607100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.7589100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002615,3120
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.7729100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.7710100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Outdoor_Wall_Mounts0.7689100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory3_Uncategorized0.7669100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2315780.7649100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7628100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003415840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0559111,114,31210,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00171447,064262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0074170100,3040
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0030170113,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00051173,576262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021929,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,328262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034069,456262,144
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2240
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,480262,144
BLOCK: header0.0003186,4880
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,1040
BLOCK: store_language0.00041101,880262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091217,8880
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,152262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0003178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,576262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00071145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,856262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,312262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00111185,808262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00074728,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,1280
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9920
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,840262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00061267,816262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,080262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00131422,800262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,768262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00062171,128524,288
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101184,624262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,608262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,712262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,8320
BLOCK: product.info0.00411431,424524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002215,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00022113,3520
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051186,7680
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,264262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00072219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00122473,112786,432
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0004278,936262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,8640
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00041104,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,768262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00101287,936262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003178,616262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,8640
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0004194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,096262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,936262,144
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00161384,808262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,5600
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,568262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,296262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003173,240262,144
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00051142,8160
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00071143,360262,144
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00051102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0004272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,128262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6959100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01008877,0400
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00268830,0320
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00218860,7760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0074122148,4400
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.6737142,789,05647,710,208
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02111771,192786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00122428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1755871,536,1841,310,720
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1462871,255,9841,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0006137,472524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.082412,724,8322,621,440
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,2480
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.027811,391,6561,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0024111,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1680
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01211822,7201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0053326,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0000114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,3920
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009172,592262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01931461,008524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5293138,694,73643,253,760
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00421430,176262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022413,9040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0022182,584262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.044911,372,5121,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003129,6640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01061416,120262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00291311,992262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00281308,944262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02681783,456786,432
locale/currency0.01792243,712262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.016211,941,0081,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00311968,0081,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00191365,320262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00091203,760262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00061153,3120
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0011180,336262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.008211,579,8642,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0008183,7600
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0032123,3120
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0513115,287,76819,922,944
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0020139,4480
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.07151795,4080
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0042488,464262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01674132,6400
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00724535,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00711532,5680
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,5120
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00101242,4720
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01203230,344262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1460114,947,03216,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0005316,3120
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.034818,2560
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.039711,434,960262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0039218,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01162151,176262,144
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00081102,0960
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061138,0000