No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Seagull Lighting 9103-839 Decorative Chain in Blacksmith finish

SG-9103-839
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $68.88

Special Price $49.20

OR
28 In Stock! Ships in 5 to 8 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Seagull Decorative Chain

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Seagull
MPN 9103-839
Our Model# SG-9103-839
UPC 785652102899
Availability 28 In Stock!
Weight N/A
Description
Seagull Decorative Chain
Dimensions
Width N/A
Length/Depth 72"
Height N/A
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs Not applicable for this item
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Accessory (See This Family)
Category Lighting Accessories
Sub Category Link Chain
Finish Group Black/Gray
Style Group Transitional
Matching Fixtures
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 89915392, emalloc: 84842248
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.3470100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0022192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00802683,608524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.013315680
mage::app::init::stores0.031913,378,7843,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0006169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.017011,942,4241,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.009412212,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001121,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0640
init_config_section:stores_default0.004519040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00791736,816524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00081151,4240
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0006278,0560
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00501278,224524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001615360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00181282,1520
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00202174,192262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002588163,096262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9520
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.011911,050,5921,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00331508,744524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003261,7200
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.2340100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.082315,595,1525,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00081121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00652139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0019123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00461182,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0018170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001311,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005811557,6160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00371232,408262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.066014,736,4964,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0004119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00221347,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00191333,752262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0005244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0008183,0320
OBSERVER: log0.053513,027,5363,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,416262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00803357,640262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0325100742,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0055145,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003611,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001511,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.026612,297,4322,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.031932,313,5602,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.01271623,800524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.01221568,632524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.01222566,016524,288
init_config_section:websites0.006315680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00381257,096262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0134207185,112262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3520
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00923396,704786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00203200,664262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00275551,336524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00132173,512262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00083126,9840
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0007189,640262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.1505100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00083100,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.002215,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.064515,974,6086,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00261206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0018198138,2720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0335250110,8800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00961422,864262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.027613,288,4243,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00061102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00661832,680786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01013961,352786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.019612,321,7202,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0225102,348,0002,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00861936,3201,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00101177,960524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001535183,536524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.046812,665,9362,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.043512,499,4882,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003130,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01071769,3681,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0008153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00071150,3040
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0220539,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000102,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00351607,576524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0008149,0160
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,520262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003290505,408262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05541222,104524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0090132,1600
layout/db_update: default0.9613100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,3040
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0005165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.9583100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.9561100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0084130,4080
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.9528100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.9506100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.9482100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.9458100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.9434100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004619,3040
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.9409100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.9388100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.9370100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002715,312262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.9345100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.9326100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Lighting_Accessories0.9303100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Link_Chain0.9281100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2318200.9261100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.9238100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003315840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0535111,114,64010,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00191447,688262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0065170100,3120
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0027170113,3440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00061173,576262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,4960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0003166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0003186,496262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,0880
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081218,024262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,152262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0002178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,568262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,864262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00111185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00074728,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,152262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,832262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00121422,584786,432
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,784262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00062171,080262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,608262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,688262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,840262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00411431,240262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002215,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00022113,3280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,760262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00072219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00122473,120524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,920262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,760262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00101287,992262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,872262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,112262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00161384,824524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,584262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,264262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00061142,832262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00041102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0003272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,144262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0002110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.8592100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01068877,024262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00278830,032262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00248860,7600
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0094122148,4480
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.8537142,774,97647,448,064
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02501771,184786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00162428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1874871,536,2001,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1574871,255,9761,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00111120,6880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0008137,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.095512,725,0803,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0008195,2480
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.037911,391,8401,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0031111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0006142,1520
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01771822,8161,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0058326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003157,3840
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01971461,056524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.6899138,682,69642,991,616
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00421430,208524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022413,9040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0025182,5840
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.049311,372,4081,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004129,6800
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01241416,096262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00371312,008262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00361308,960262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02881783,400786,432
locale/currency0.01832243,848262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007186,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.017211,941,1201,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00311968,040786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00201365,336524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00091203,6960
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00061153,368262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0012180,2480
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.008711,579,7442,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0011183,6960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0033122,3760
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0775115,289,10420,185,088
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0024139,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.09051786,2320
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0043488,4320
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01884131,5120
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.01024529,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.01001527,1040
OBSERVER: tax0.0007156,5920
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00171243,9680
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01263230,2240
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.2283114,945,96016,252,928
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0008316,2080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.058618,1760
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.035311,434,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0037218,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01172151,1680
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00091102,0080
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00071138,1600