No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Small Nest Pendant

TE-700FJNSPWS
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $407.00

Special Price $325.60

Out of Stock. This product is not discontinued and will be available on 2016-10-27.
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Tech Lighting Small Nest Pendant

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Tech Lighting
MPN 700FJNSPWS
Our Model# TE-700FJNSPWS
UPC 756460828868
Availability Unknown - Call for availability
Weight 2.1 lb
Description
Tech Lighting Small Nest Pendant
Dimensions
Width 4.5"
Length/Depth 4.5"
Height 7"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 1-50 watt Halogen bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Small Nest (See This Family)
Category Pendant Lighting
Sub Category Mini Pendant Light Fixture
Finish Group Nickel/Steel
Style Group Other
Matching Fixtures
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 86245376, emalloc: 81303560
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1141100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0012192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00772683,544524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008915680
mage::app::init::stores0.025513,378,7283,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013711,942,2241,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.007812112,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001111,0320
init_config_section:stores_default0.003119040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00591736,736524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00071151,4640
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00361278,320262,144
init_config_section:admin0.001615360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141281,944262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,184262,144
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002182161,392262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9200
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009611,050,3681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00211508,688524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002251,6720
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0309100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.058615,594,9685,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00512139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0016123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00361182,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0015170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.004711457,0480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00321232,368262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.045514,736,3844,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0002119,2480
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00141347,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,768262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0003143,4720
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.037213,027,4243,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0004311,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00643357,568262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.029894741,328262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0049145,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003311,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001311,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.018712,297,4402,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.023432,313,5682,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00891623,720524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00871568,552524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00861565,296524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004815680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00261257,112262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0119207185,160262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001171,3040
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00813396,736786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00163200,672262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00215551,312524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9760
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00063126,9680
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,656262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9714100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.0004296,968262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001121,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.002015,0960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.051315,974,6486,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00231206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0010198138,2240
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0316250110,9440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00711422,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.024213,288,5123,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00051102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00641832,736786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00903961,328786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.019012,321,4482,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.021382,347,2242,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0001112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.00841936,2161,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001109760
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0001117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00091177,784262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001433182,904262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.039812,666,0242,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.036912,499,5842,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002130,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00971769,3841,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0007153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,2960
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0215539,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000102,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00311607,560524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0006148,9920
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,520262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003084504,560262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05451222,104524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0088132,1680
layout/db_update: default0.8067100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,3120
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8042100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.8021100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0086130,4240
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7989100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.7965100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.7941100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7917100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7895100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004819,2800
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.7871100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.7848100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.7829100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002615,328262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.7967100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.7947100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Pendant_Lighting0.7927100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Mini_Pendant_Light_Fixture0.7905100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2337310.7884100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7864100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003415840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0511111,114,01610,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00161447,184262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0063170100,296262,144
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0026170113,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00051173,648262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,4960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,320262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00024069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2080
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4720
BLOCK: header0.0003186,504262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,0720
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081217,984262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,160262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0002178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,584262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00071145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,848262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,328262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00101185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00084728,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,136262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00121422,728524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,784524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00052171,088262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00081184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,624262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,688262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00401431,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0003215,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00022113,3280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,736262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,2480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00062219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,104524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,840524,288
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0560
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,7440
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091288,008262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,880262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,096262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00051104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00151384,768524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,560262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,264262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00051142,832262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00041102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0003272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,104262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0003120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7241100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01008276,128262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00258229,184262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00228259,2720
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0074117142,8160
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7025139,241,36044,040,192
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02061771,112786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00112428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1668811,533,6881,835,008
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1384811,252,1841,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00071120,6960
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0005137,5360
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.082812,725,2243,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004195,1600
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.027611,391,8401,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0026111,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1680
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01201822,7121,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0054326,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0000114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4720
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0008172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.02111461,032524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5582135,151,07239,583,744
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00401430,112524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00032413,9040
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0023181,4160
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.044811,365,2881,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003129,7280
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01061416,152262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00301312,032262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00291309,008262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02701783,544786,432
locale/currency0.01782243,824262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0012189,3120
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0011186,2080
frontend/base/default/template/cataloginventory/qtyincrements.phtml0.0006110,0560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0015180,1840
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0012183,6400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0032123,3200
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0761115,290,21620,971,520
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0023139,4320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.08431779,256262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0040488,3920
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01734128,2880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00744530,672262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00731528,176262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,5760
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00131245,328262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01233230,0080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1595114,945,27215,990,784
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0005316,2640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.035118,2400
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.039611,432,264262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0036218,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01172150,5200
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00071101,8640
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061137,7920