No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Tech Lighting 700WSCUBAC 1-light Cube Wall fixture in Chrome with Amber shade(s); ADA compliant

TE-700WSCUBAC
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $320.00

Special Price $256.00

OR
1 In Stock! Ships in 4 to 7 Business Days (direct from manufacturer).
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Tech Lighting Classic geometric shape made of pressed glass. Die-cast base. Provides ambient and up-light. Includes transformer and 12 volt, 35 watt halogen bi-pin lamp. Dimmable with standard incandescent dimmer. ADA compliant.

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Tech Lighting
MPN 700WSCUBAC
Our Model# TE-700WSCUBAC
UPC 756460952662
Availability 1 In Stock!
Weight 2 lb
Description
Tech Lighting Classic geometric shape made of pressed glass. Die-cast base. Provides ambient and up-light. Includes transformer and 12 volt, 35 watt halogen bi-pin lamp. Dimmable with standard incandescent dimmer. ADA compliant.
Dimensions
Width 3.5"
Length/Depth 4.8"
Height 5.4"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 1-35 watt Halogen bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Cube (See This Family)
Category Wall Sconces
Sub Category Wall Sconce
Finish Group Nickel/Steel
Style Group Contemporary
Matching Fixtures

Classic geometric shape made of pressed glass on a die-cast base. Provides ambient and up-lighting. ADA compliant.

Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 89653248, emalloc: 84617264
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0877100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0012192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00732683,464524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008715680
mage::app::init::stores0.024413,378,6323,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013011,942,2721,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.008812212,296262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001121,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0800
init_config_section:stores_default0.003219040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00561736,768524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00061151,4240
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005278,0560
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00341278,152524,288
init_config_section:admin0.001415360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00141282,1760
OBSERVER: cms0.0002123,1600
OBSERVER: blog0.00122174,192262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002088163,120262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9520
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009111,050,5521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00211508,800524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002261,7360
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0076100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.059015,595,0005,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00061121,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00512139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0015123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00371182,320262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0015170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001211,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.005411557,176262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00281232,304262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.046114,736,5204,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00131347,416262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00111333,808262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004244,1520
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0005183,0320
OBSERVER: log0.037813,027,5603,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00071111,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0003311,400262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00663357,616262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.0293100742,920262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0052145,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003611,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001411,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.019012,297,5282,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.024232,313,6562,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00901623,784524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.00871568,616524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.00872566,000524,288
init_config_section:websites0.004815680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00271257,088262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0124207185,136262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001181,3520
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00863396,720786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00193200,672262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00215551,368524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00112173,480262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00061103,9520
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00063126,9600
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0004189,608262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9477100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.00053100,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.002015,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.054915,974,6486,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00231206,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012198138,3040
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0328250110,8720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00711423,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00029920,7680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.027413,288,2963,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00091102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00083100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00641832,696786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00863946,896786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.024212,321,7762,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0258102,328,2242,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0002112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.01121936,2321,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0011189,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0002117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00151177,928524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001935183,552524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0003136,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.049112,665,9362,883,584
OBSERVER: reports0.045612,499,4882,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003130,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01131769,3681,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0007153,0560
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00061150,3040
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0222539,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000102,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00371607,632524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0008148,9920
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004152,536262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.003090505,480262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05831222,000524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0135132,1680
layout/db_update: default0.7563100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,3040
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0003165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.7538100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.7517100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0085130,4160
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7483100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.7460100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.7437100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7414100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7388100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004519,2640
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.7365100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.7344100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.7327100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002415,336262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.7468100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.7450100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Wall_Sconces0.7430100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Wall_Sconce0.7411100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2364790.7391100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7371100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003315840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0522111,114,60010,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00171447,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0063170100,3120
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0026170113,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00051173,640262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,4960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,328262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00024069,4720
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0002166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2240
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4880
BLOCK: header0.0003186,504262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,1280
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081217,912262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,144262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0002178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,576262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00071145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,864262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00101185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00043219,7040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,152262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00164115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,816262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00051267,832262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00121422,760524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,832524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00052171,080262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002179,3440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,600262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0002176,624262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,704262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0002182,856262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00411431,352262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,248262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00072219,7040
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,104524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,840262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0320
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,760262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,944262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,864262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,104262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00161384,800524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,568262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,568262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,240262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00051142,800262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00051102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0003272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00041108,104262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6742100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00888877,064262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00238830,056262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00198860,7760
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0072122148,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.6520142,559,11247,448,064
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02041771,288786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00112428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1742871,536,3041,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1473871,255,9681,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00071120,6880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0005137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.084512,725,3523,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0004195,1520
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.030211,391,8641,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0025111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,144262,144
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01431822,7601,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0055326,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4560
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0009172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01991461,416524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5075138,475,16042,991,616
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00401430,312524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0022181,4160
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.043611,372,5921,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0003129,7200
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01061416,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00301312,136262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00301309,088262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02571783,376786,432
locale/currency0.01712243,816262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008189,3200
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007186,2160
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.015311,940,9841,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00321967,904786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004186,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.00191365,328524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.00091203,7600
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.00061153,320262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0011180,3280
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/stock.phtml0.008911,578,6802,621,440
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0008184,0960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0028123,1200
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0571115,289,73620,185,088
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0021139,4320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.03841584,7280
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0041488,512262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0173435,9040
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00624492,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00611490,0720
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,5280
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00111241,3840
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01283230,336262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1511114,949,86415,990,784
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0007316,2960
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.035418,1840
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.044211,434,872262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006178,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0036218,4400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01222151,296262,144
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00081102,1040
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061138,2720