No Tax + Free Shipping on orders over $49

For Best Prices Call: 1-800-201-1193

Union Large Suspension

TE-600UNLS36FN
FREE Shipping & No Sales Tax!

Regular Price: $799.00

Special Price $639.20

Out of Stock. This product is not discontinued and will be available soon.
Product Details

Shown in Picture: Tech Lighting Union Large Suspension

Our Exclusive Benefits!

LIFETIME RETURN POLICY!
5 YEAR FREE REPLACEMENT GLASS PLAN!
FREE Shipping on this fixture!
LOWEST PRICE GUARANTEE!
FREE LIFETIME Price Protection Plan!
FREE Technical Support!
Complete Customer Satisfaction!
Online 4 Years Longer Than Google!

Call To Order and Save Even More*

*Some manufacturers may not allow Internet dealers to publish a lower prices than this online, but may allow a lower price for phone orders. Call now to see if we can get you an even better price for this fixture!

Basic Info
Brand Tech Lighting
MPN 600UNLS36FN
Our Model# TE-600UNLS36FN
UPC 756460296902
Availability Unknown - Call for availability
Weight 13.2 lb
Description
Tech Lighting Union Large Suspension
Dimensions
Width 12.3"
Length/Depth 12.3"
Height 36"
Extension N/A
Lamping
Bulb Specs 1-100 watt Incandescent bulb
Qualifications
ENERGY STAR Qualified No
Title24 No
Dark Sky No
Other Listings N/A
Categorization
Family Union (See This Family)
Category Flush and Semi-Flush
Sub Category Semi-Flush Mount Ceiling Fixture
Finish Group Nickel/Steel
Style Group Other
Matching Fixtures
Bulb Chart

Light Bulb Lumen Comparison Chart

LED bulbs are now the best energy saving choice and will soon become your only choice. Here is a quick guide to the equivalent lumens between LED, CFL and Incandescent bulbs based on wattage. Keep in mind that the wattage of a bulb does not necessarily determine the lumens as the chart below suggests, so be sure to check the actual lumen output of any bulb for a more accurate comparison.

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Real People are here to help you...we love talking to our customers.

Shop All Fans

Expert Staff

We love talking to our customers. Our experts can answer your questions, help you find what you need quickly and make sure you get the BEST DEAL!

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Buying Guides

Just starting your research? Our Buyer’s Guides will help learn what to look for when shopping for Ceiling Fans, Lighting and Gas Logs.

Learn more
Shop All Fans

Hansen Story

We have been online since 1994! Explore our rich history and meet the "Real People" behind Hansen Wholesale.

Learn more

Need some help or advice? Need a better price? Real People are here to help you!

Call Us: 1-800-201-1193

Shop with an Expert
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 86245376, emalloc: 81258848
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1867100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0022192,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00872683,544524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.011915680
mage::app::init::stores0.027913,378,7443,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0006169,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.014111,942,2241,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.010312112,248262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001111,0320
init_config_section:stores_default0.003819040
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00771736,736524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00071151,4640
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0006278,0640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00461278,320262,144
init_config_section:admin0.001515360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00211281,944262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0003123,184262,144
OBSERVER: blog0.00202174,184262,144
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002482161,392262,144
OBSERVER: dsnews0.0001118,9200
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001127,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0004156,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.009811,050,4481,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00251508,904524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002251,6880
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0875100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.077215,595,0165,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00101121,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00602139,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0019123,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00481182,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0020170,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001411,7520
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.006311457,1440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271232,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.061614,736,5524,718,592
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0004119,2400
OBSERVER: bronto_coupon_session_set0.00231347,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Bronto_Common_Model_Coupon_Observer0.00191333,744262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0004143,4720
OBSERVER: optimiseweb_redirects_model_redirector0.0008183,0400
OBSERVER: log0.047513,027,5523,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00111111,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0004311,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00733357,560262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.030194741,288262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_Blockcachefixes_Model_PageCache_Observer0.0053145,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Processor0.003411,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Config0.001411,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.026412,297,5522,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.031332,313,6802,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.01211623,816524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.01151568,640524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.01141565,384524,288
init_config_section:websites0.006415680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00411257,112262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0131207185,144524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001171,3040
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.01003396,736524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00253200,672262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00365551,312524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006150,7840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081130,1600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00182173,528262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00101103,9760
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00113127,0240
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_form_key0.0007189,656262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0090100
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_CompatibleProducts_Model_Catalog_Product0.0007296,920262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001121,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.002215,0960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.079815,972,9766,029,312
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00321206,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0017198138,2480
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0311250110,936262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01081420,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00039920,7600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.037513,288,7843,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.00061102,3600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00053100,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00991832,712786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01253958,416786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.024512,321,7282,359,296
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.026582,343,3682,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event0.0002112,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Category0.01061936,2721,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001109760
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007189,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0002117,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.00141177,920262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001833183,064262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002136,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.048012,666,2402,621,440
OBSERVER: reports0.044712,499,7122,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003130,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01171769,3761,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0008153,0240
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00071150,3840
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0209539,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_EavOptionCache_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000102,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00341607,632524,288
OBSERVER: emptyhandles0.0007149,0240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,544262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002984504,560262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05481222,112524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0090132,1440
layout/db_update: default0.7946100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002179,2960
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.0004165,7360
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.7919100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_hansen_default0.7898100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0084130,4320
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7865100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.7843100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.7820100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7796100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7772100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.004719,2640
layout/db_update: lighting_basic_tabs0.7746100
layout/db_update: product_tab_description_benefits0.7725100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_SET_Lighting0.7707100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.002615,344262,144
layout/db_update: product_tabs_family0.7681100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_main_category_Lighting0.7663100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory_Flush_and_Semi-Flush0.7643100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_ATTRIBUTE_subcategory2_Semi-Flush_Mount_Ceiling_Fixture0.7622100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_2332100.7602100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7580100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003415840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.0547111,114,40810,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00201447,440262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0068170100,296262,144
OBSERVER: magestore_add_jquery_before_prototype0.0028170113,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071708,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061708,6480
BLOCK: root0.00061173,568262,144
BLOCK: head0.00071158,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011929,5200
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002176,304262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034069,4560
BLOCK: head.viewport0.0003166,3200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0002166,2240
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002173,4800
BLOCK: header0.0003186,496262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00041106,0720
BLOCK: store_language0.00031101,8960
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00081217,968262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.renderer0.0003187,152262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003173,5920
BLOCK: welcome0.0002178,1360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003180,576262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081145,8800
BLOCK: footer0.00041123,880262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0002175,5600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003174,1840
BLOCK: currency0.0003186,320262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00111185,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Magestore_Megamenu_Model_Core_Url0.00064426,9040
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003172,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00184115,9840
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002164,0640
BLOCK: return_link0.00061160,824262,144
BLOCK: minicart_head0.00061267,832262,144
BLOCK: minicart_content0.00041127,0640
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00131422,760524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003184,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091380,784524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003197,4320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00062171,104262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003179,352262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091184,616262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003276,3520
BLOCK: bronto.bta0.0002171,3600
BLOCK: bronto.emailcapture0.0003176,632262,144
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00071311,696262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.00051142,3280
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0002172,4640
BLOCK: ms_megamenu0.0003196,9920
BLOCK: shopexpert.tracker0.0003182,848262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00411431,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002184,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product0.00021811,4800
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041186,752262,144
BLOCK: product.info.manufacturer_logo0.00051112,2480
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00072219,6720
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003175,9440
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00112473,104524,288
BLOCK: shopexpert.save0.0003184,0160
BLOCK: product.info.coupon0.0003278,9360
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00041105,872524,288
BLOCK: html_calendar0.00031104,0560
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003177,7440
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00091287,984262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003178,2720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003178,6080
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003181,864262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0003194,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003183,104262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.00061104,7360
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051176,520262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.00051100,4000
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003196,9520
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00161384,864524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003197,560262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002187,544262,144
BLOCK: 0.00041154,0080
BLOCK: product.stock_availability0.00071227,240262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003173,2400
BLOCK: product.manufacturer.data0.00061142,832262,144
BLOCK: product.lifestyle0.00061143,3600
BLOCK: product.downloads0.00041102,9200
BLOCK: cms_block0.0003272,0640
BLOCK: product.family0.00051108,144262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003196,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0004120,1680
OBSERVER: hansens_catalogsearch_update_layout0.0001110,6480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6920100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00858276,120262,144
OBSERVER: amsorting0.00228229,168262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.00198259,2800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0073117142,7600
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.6864139,198,68044,040,192
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02111771,064786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00122428,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1658811,533,5201,835,008
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.1390811,252,0721,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00081120,6880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0005137,4240
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.083012,724,9203,145,728
frontend/rwd/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005195,1600
frontend/hansen/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.028911,391,8081,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_items_renewed0.0027111,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0004142,1520
WISHLIST:Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection::_assignProducts0.01251822,7681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0054326,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:wishlist_item_collection_products_after_load0.0001114,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002157,4480
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0010172,5680
frontend/hansen/default/template/ms/megamenu/topmenu.phtml0.01961461,008524,288
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.5427135,110,56039,583,744
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00411430,184262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022112,2000
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/manufacturer_logo.phtml0.0025181,4080
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.045111,365,3201,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004129,6720
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/free_shipping.phtml0.01101416,136262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00321312,040262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00311308,992262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02641783,664786,432
locale/currency0.01732243,872262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0009189,3280
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007186,2240
frontend/base/default/template/cataloginventory/qtyincrements.phtml0.0005110,0640
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0013180,1840
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0009183,6400
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/benefits.phtml0.0030123,3120
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lighting/specs.phtml0.0671115,290,02420,971,520
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/manufacturer.phtml0.0020139,4320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/family.phtml0.07031739,368262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0042488,3360
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01744109,6880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00734522,712262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00721520,216262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.0004156,5440
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00111244,392262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01283229,928262,144
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/lifestyle.phtml0.1690114,946,18415,990,784
CORE::create_object_of::Hansens_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_MediaContent_Collection0.0006316,2320
frontend/hansen/default/template/catalog/product/view/info/downloads.phtml0.039718,2000
frontend/hansen/default/template/targetrule/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.036411,432,296262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_TargetRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0007178,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0037218,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01232150,472262,144
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/order/js.phtml0.00081101,7680
frontend/base/default/template/bronto/emailcapture/js.phtml0.00061137,7040